The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
107664
Downloads
13978
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

G99. How often does your work involve learning new things? (m5b_q15)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 970
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3030
End: 3030
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Work Skills
Part B: Skills At Work

Q15. How often does (did) this work involve learning new things?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 every day 154
10.9%
2 at least once a week 261
18.4%
3 at least once a month 204
14.4%
4 at least every two or three months 201
14.2%
5 rarely or never 539
38%
7 DS 60
4.2%
9 RF 0
0%
Sysmiss 970
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.