The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
107658
Downloads
13978
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

G107. How many years of work experience in other related work would be required (m5b_q23)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 1419
Invalid: 970
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3096
End: 3096
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Work Skills
Part B: Skills At Work

Q23. How many years of work experience in other related work do you think would be required before someone with [Fill Q.22] would be able to carry out this work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 253
17.8%
2 Less than 1 year 541
38.1%
3 1-2 years 359
25.3%
4 3-5 years 165
11.6%
5 6-10 years 31
2.2%
6 More than 10 years 14
1%
7 56
3.9%
Sysmiss 970
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.