The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
107974
Downloads
14017
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

J07.D. FOR HOW MUCH OF THE TIME WERE ADULT HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS PRESENT DURING THE (m10_q02_4)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 436
Invalid: 1953
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 3528
End: 3531
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 10: Interviewer Impressions for the Reading Exercises (Module 9)

Q2. For how much of the time were these persons with the respondent during the reading exercises?
- Adult household members
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 FOR ALL OR MOST OF THE TIME 62
14.2%
2 APPROXIMATELY HALF OF THE TIME 24
5.5%
3 ABOUT 1/4 OF THE TIME 17
3.9%
4 FOR A SMALL TIME 37
8.5%
5 NOT PRESENT/ NOT APPLICABLE 296
67.9%
Sysmiss 1953
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.