The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [V389]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
142336
Downloads
15851
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

(m4b_q01_3_txt)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1818
End: 1895
Width: 78
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
³íæåíåð-òåõíîëîã 1
2.5%
Àãåíò êîììåð÷åñêèé 1
2.5%
ÂÅÄÓÙÈÉ ÝÊÎÍÎÌÈÑÒ 1
2.5%
ÂÎÄÈÒÅËÜ ÒÐÀÌÂÀß 1
2.5%
ÂÎÑÏÈÒÀÒÅËÜ 1
2.5%
ÃËÀÂÍÛÉ ÝÍÅÐÃÅÒÈÊ, ÍÀ×ÀËÜÍÈÊ ÏÐÎÈÇÂÎÄÑÒÂÀ ÝÍÅÐÃÎÑÍÀÁÆÅÍÈß 1
2.5%
Ãëàâíûé áóõãàëòåð 1
2.5%
ÄÎÐÎÆÍ²É ÌÀÉÑÒÅÐ 1
2.5%
Äèðåêòîð 1
2.5%
ÅËÅÊÒÐÎÌÅÕÀÍ²Ê 1 ÊÀÒÅÃÎв¯ 1
2.5%
ÇÀÂ. ÎÏÅÐÀÖ²ÉÍÎÞ ×ÀÑÒÈÍÎÞ 1
2.5%
ÇÀÌ. ÍÀ×ÀËÜÍÈÊÀ ÖÅÕÀ 1
2.5%
Çàâ³äóþ÷à àïòåêîþ 1
2.5%
Çàâåäóþùèé ãàðàæîì 1
2.5%
Çàâåäóþùèé ñåêòîðîì 1
2.5%
Çàñòóïíèê ãîëîâíîãî ë³êàðà, íà÷àëüíèê ç ìåäè÷íî¿ ðîáîòè 1
2.5%
Çàñòóïíèê äèðåêòîðà 1
2.5%
ÊÎÍÒÐÎËÅÐ ÎÒÊ 1
2.5%
Ìàñòåð ñûðîâàð 1
2.5%
ÍÀ×ÀËÜÍÈÊ ÎÒÄÅËÀ 1
2.5%
ÍÀ×ÀËÜÍÈÊ ÐÀÉÎÍÍÎÃÎ ÓÏÐÀÂËÅÍÈß ÏÅÍÑÈÎÍÍÎÃÎ ÔÎÍÄÀ ÓÊÐÀÈÍÛ 1
2.5%
Íà÷àëüíèê â³ää³ëó îáë³êó òà çâ³òíîñò³ 1
2.5%
ÎÃÍÅÓÏÎÐÙÈÊ 5 ÐÀÇÐßÄÀ 1
2.5%
Ïîâàð 1
2.5%
Ó×ÀÑÒÊÎÂÀß ÌÅÄÑÅÑÒÐÀ ÄÅÒÑÊÎÉ ÊÎÍÑÓËÜÒÀÖÈÈ 1
2.5%
çàâåäóþùèé ëàáîðàòîðèåé ðåàíèìàöèè 1
2.5%
çîîòåõíèê 1
2.5%
èíæåíåð ïî íîðìèðîâàíèþ òðóäà 1
2.5%
èíæåíåð-òåõíîëîã 1
2.5%
êîîðäèíàòîð 1
2.5%
ìàøèíèñò-ôàëüöîâùèê 1
2.5%
ìåíåäæåð îòäåëà ñíàáæåíèÿ 1
2.5%
íà÷àëüíèê â³ää³ëó îðãàí³çàö³éíî-êàäðîâî¿ ðîáîòè 1
2.5%
íà÷àëüíèê îòäåëà ôîðìèðîâàíèÿ Íàöèîíàëüíîãî àðõèâíîãî ôîíäà è äåëîïðîèçâîäñòâà 1
2.5%
íà÷àëüíèê ó÷àñòêà 1
2.5%
íà÷àëüíèê öåõà 1
2.5%
ïîåçäíîé äèñïåò÷åð 1
2.5%
ïîìîùíèê íà÷àëüíèêà ðàéîòäåëà ìèëèöèè 1
2.5%
ðóêîâîäèòåëü ïðîåêòà 1
2.5%
ýëåêòðîìîíòåð 1
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.