The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [V594]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
142404
Downloads
15854
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

(m5b_q34_5_other)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3147
End: 3191
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 5: Work Skills
Part B: Skills At Work

Q34. How did they ask you to demonstrate/prove it? If more than one job application, refer to the most recent.
- Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Îïûò ðàáîòû 1
3.2%
ϲÄÒÂÅÐÄÈÒÈ ÑÒÀÆ 1
3.2%
ÏÎÊÀÇÀÒÜ ÐÀÁÎÒÛ 1
3.2%
ÏÐÎÄÅÌÎÍÑÒÐÓÂÀÒÈ ÍÀÂÈ×ÊÈ ÐÎÁÎÒÈ 1
3.2%
Ïðîõîäèëà ñï³âáåñ³äó 1
3.2%
Ñòàæ 1
3.2%
Òðóäîâàÿ êíèæêà 14
45.2%
Òðóäîâóþ êíèæêó, îïûò ðàáîòû ïî ñïåöèàëüíîñòè 1
3.2%
Òðóäîâóþ êíèæêó, ñòàæ ðàáîòû 1
3.2%
äîêóìåíòû 1
3.2%
èñïûòàòåëüíûé ñðîê 1
3.2%
ïîêàçàòü äîêóìåíòû 2
6.5%
ïîêàçàòü îñíîâíûå äîêóìåíòû è òðóäîâóþ 1
3.2%
ïîðòôîëèî 1
3.2%
ïðàêòè÷íî ïîêàçàòè 1
3.2%
ïðîéòè âèïðîáóâàëüíèé òåðì³í 1
3.2%
ñï³âáåñ³äà 1
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.