The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [V730]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
142805
Downloads
15862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

(m10_q01_a_txt)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 42
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3472
End: 3515
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
 ϲÄ'¯ÇIJ ÏÅÐÅÄ ÄÂÅÐÈÌÀ 1
2.4%
 ïàðêå íà ñêàìåéêå 1
2.4%
ÂÎÇËÅ ÊÀËÈÒÊÈ ÄÎÌÀ 1
2.4%
Âäîìà ó ðîäè÷³â 1
2.4%
Âîçëå äîìà íà ñêàìåéêå 1
2.4%
Ê. Ìàðêñà, 71 1
2.4%
Êàôå 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÂÅÐÀÍÄÅ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ËÅÒÍÅÉ ÏËÎÙÀÄÊÅ ÊÀÔÅ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÎÑÍÎÂÍÎÌÓ Ì²ÑÖ² ÐÎÁÎÒÈ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÐÀÁÎÒÅ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÐÀÁÎÒÅ, Â ÎÔÈÑÅ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÐÀÁÎ×ÅÌ ÌÅÑÒÅ 1
2.4%
ÍÀ ÐÎÁÎÒ² 1
2.4%
Íà çàë³çíè÷íîìó âîêçàë³ íà ñò. Øåâ÷åíêà 1
2.4%
Íà ðàáîòå 1
2.4%
Íà ðîáîò³ 1
2.4%
Íà óëèöå 1
2.4%
ÏÎ ÌÅÑÒÓ ÐÀÁÎÒÛ 1
2.4%
Ó ÄÎ×ÊÈ ÂÄÎÌÀ 1
2.4%
â á³áë³îòåö³ 1
2.4%
â á³áë³îòåö³, â îêðåìîìó êàá³íåò³ 1
2.4%
â áåñåäêå âî äâîðå 1
2.4%
â êàáèíåòå ïî ìåñòó ðàáîòû 1
2.4%
â êàâ'ÿðí³ 1
2.4%
â êàôå 1
2.4%
â êèîñêå íà ðàáî÷åì ìåñòå ðåñïîíäåíòà 1
2.4%
â ìàãàçèíå, äî íà÷àëà ðàáîòû 1
2.4%
â ïåðóêàðíå, îòäåëüíàÿ êîìíàòà äëÿ ïåðñîíàëà 1
2.4%
â øêîë³ 1
2.4%
âî äâîðå 1
2.4%
êàôå 1
2.4%
íà äèòÿ÷îìó ìàéäàí÷èêó 1
2.4%
íà ëàâî÷êå 1
2.4%
íà ðàáîòå 1
2.4%
íà ðàáîòå (îòäåëüíûé êàáèíåò) 1
2.4%
íà ðàáîòå â ä/ñàäó 1
2.4%
íà ðàáî÷åì ìåñòå â ÄÊ 1
2.4%
íà ðîáîò³ 2
4.8%
ó áàáóøêè âäîìà 1
2.4%
óíèâåðñèòåò, îòäåëüíàÿ àóäèòîðèÿ 1
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.