The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1997_SNPK_V01-ID_M / variable [F2]
central

Sistem Nasional Pemantauan Kekerasan (National Violence Monitoring System) 1997

Indonesia, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1997_SNPK_v01-ID_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cka0-2370
Producer(s)
Government of Indonesia, The World Bank Group
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 14, 2016
Last modified
Jun 16, 2016
Page views
15793
Downloads
3509
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DATA SNPK
    1997_JRI 30 11
    2015

Jenis kekerasan (jenis_kek)

Data file: DATA SNPK 1997_JRI 30 11 2015

Overview

Valid: 135
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 296
End: 296
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[ JENIS KEKERASAN ] 8. Termasuk dalam jenis kekerasan apakah insiden yang terjadi?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Konflik 45
33.3%
2 Kekerasan dalam rumah tangga 82
60.7%
3 Kriminalitas 3
2.2%
4 Kekerasan dalam penegakan hukum 5
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- Untuk setiap insiden yang diklasifikasikan sebagai konflik, anda akan memasukkan minimal 1 tipe konflik dan maksimal 2 tipe konflik.
- Jika menurut anda terdapat lebih dari 2 tipe konflik maka tuliskan dalam bagian isu-isu koding
- Untuk mengisi tipe konflik, masukkan nomor tipe konflik dan sub tipe konflik yang sesuai
- Jika sub tipe konflik tidak jelas maka pilih kode 'lainnya' dan jelaskan dalam kotak yang telah disediakan
- Jika tipe konflik tidak jelas secara keseluruhan maka pilih kode 'tidak jelas'
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.