The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
217757
Downloads
1262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(13.71) Birth data, Year (b13_071b_1)

Data file: female

Overview

Valid: 3261
Invalid: 1207
Minimum: 2001
Maximum: 2014
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 805
End: 808
Width: 4
Range: 2001 - 2014
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what month and year was the infant(s) born in?
Year
Categories
Value Category Cases
2001 1
0%
2009 2
0.1%
2010 14
0.4%
2011 273
8.4%
2012 436
13.4%
2013 1729
53%
2014 806
24.7%
Sysmiss 1207
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Core Household Woman
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.