The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
129547
Downloads
1141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(13.75) 1stChild/Weight at birth (grams) (b13_075a_1)

Data file: female

Overview

Valid: 3012
Invalid: 1456
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 6000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 818
End: 821
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 6000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did the infant(s) weigh?
- FIRST CHILD
Categories
Value Category Cases
99 Don't know 0
0%
1000 2
0.1%
1100 1
0%
1130 1
0%
1200 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1660 1
0%
1700 3
0.1%
1800 2
0.1%
1870 1
0%
1900 3
0.1%
1909 1
0%
1960 1
0%
2000 31
1%
2100 7
0.2%
2140 1
0%
2160 1
0%
2200 18
0.6%
2250 2
0.1%
2300 21
0.7%
2400 29
1%
2450 2
0.1%
2500 105
3.5%
2510 1
0%
2550 1
0%
2600 56
1.9%
2620 1
0%
2650 4
0.1%
2680 1
0%
2700 81
2.7%
2710 1
0%
2750 5
0.2%
2760 1
0%
2800 151
5%
2820 1
0%
2830 1
0%
2850 2
0.1%
2860 1
0%
2900 57
1.9%
2920 1
0%
2940 1
0%
2950 4
0.1%
2960 1
0%
2970 2
0.1%
3000 490
16.3%
3050 2
0.1%
3057 1
0%
3100 114
3.8%
3115 1
0%
3150 3
0.1%
3190 1
0%
3200 246
8.2%
3206 1
0%
3250 5
0.2%
3270 1
0%
3280 2
0.1%
3300 113
3.8%
3340 1
0%
3350 3
0.1%
3360 1
0%
3400 161
5.3%
3450 1
0%
3500 327
10.9%
3520 1
0%
3530 1
0%
3550 2
0.1%
3600 134
4.4%
3640 1
0%
3650 1
0%
3700 127
4.2%
3740 1
0%
3750 2
0.1%
3780 1
0%
3800 213
7.1%
3804 1
0%
3820 1
0%
3850 2
0.1%
3880 1
0%
3900 76
2.5%
3910 1
0%
3970 1
0%
3990 1
0%
4000 150
5%
4004 1
0%
4100 18
0.6%
4160 1
0%
4190 1
0%
4200 50
1.7%
4300 19
0.6%
4400 6
0.2%
4470 1
0%
4500 36
1.2%
4600 9
0.3%
4700 9
0.3%
4800 20
0.7%
4900 8
0.3%
5000 21
0.7%
5100 1
0%
5200 2
0.1%
5300 1
0%
5400 5
0.2%
5500 1
0%
6000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1456
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Core Household Woman
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.