The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
129617
Downloads
1141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(13.101) Took Iron Supplements after Birth/Miscarriage (b13_101_1)

Data file: female

Overview

Valid: 3320
Invalid: 1148
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 918
End: 918
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
After the birth/miscarriage, were you given or did you buy any iron tablets or iron syrup or folic acid?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 572
17.2%
2 No 2748
82.8%
Sysmiss 1148
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
NO > (13.105)

Description

Source of information
Core Household Woman
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.