The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
168349
Downloads
1209
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(13.60) Result of pregnancy (b13_060_2)

Data file: female

Overview

Valid: 679
Invalid: 3789
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 983
End: 983
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the result of this pregnancy?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Born Alive, single birth 610
89.8%
2 Born Alive, multiple birth 4
0.6%
3 Still Born 9
1.3%
4 Still Pregnant 7
1%
5 Miscarriage 14
2.1%
6 Abortion 35
5.2%
Sysmiss 3789
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
STILL PREGNANT 04 > NEXT PREGNANCY
MISCARRIAGE 05 > (13.89)
ABORTION 06 > (13.89)

Description

Source of information
Core Household Woman
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.