The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
216710
Downloads
1262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(6.10) How much did you pay for the last [animal] you bought/Currency (a6_10_05)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 953
Invalid: 3515
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 327000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2939
End: 2944
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 327000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did you pay for the last [ANIMAL] you bought?
- Chicken
Interviewer instructions
IF GIFT, RECORD 00

Description

Source of information
Head of household or most knowledgeable household member regarding all household members
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.