The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
112552
Downloads
1550823
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Province + Registration status_Urban or Rural (hhr_prov_indi4)

Data file: hrs_individual_master_file

Overview

Valid: 17316
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 46
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hanoi + Urban 2019
11.7%
2 Hanoi + Rural 1277
7.4%
3 Danang + Urban 3414
19.7%
4 Danang + Rural 159
0.9%
5 Daknong + Urban 887
5.1%
6 Daknong + Rural 3011
17.4%
7 Binhduong + Urban 995
5.7%
8 Binhduong + Rural 2026
11.7%
9 Hochiminh + Urban 2736
15.8%
10 Hochiminh + Rural 792
4.6%
11 Other 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.