The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
109995
Downloads
1550480
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Did this member consult a health professional or go to a medical clinic in the l (m3c2)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 17316
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 22
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did [name] consult a health professional or go to a medical clinic in the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 7334
42.4%
2 No, just buy medicine from pharmacy 6833
39.5%
3 No, do nothing 2940
17%
4 No, self medication 194
1.1%
5 Other 15
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
No, just buy medicine from pharmacy………………………….. 2 >> 6
No, do nothing……………………………. 3 >> 6
No, self medication…………………… 4>>6
Other (specify…)………………………. 5>>6

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c2. Trong 12 thang qua, [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] co gap bac sy hoac den co so y te nao khong?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.