The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110014
Downloads
1550484
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Details of other choices (m3c2k)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 13
Type: Discrete
Start: 23
End: 135
Width: 113
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
HỘI PHỤ NỮ PHƯỜNG MỜI BS TỪ TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ VỀ KHÁM TỔNG THỂ CHO PHỤ NỮ TOÀN PHƯỜNG 1
7.7%
Không biết 3
23.1%
Không có, chỉ khám định kì trong công ty 1
7.7%
Không nhớ 1
7.7%
Không rõ 1
7.7%
Kêu y tá (học dược xong chưa đi làm) về nhà 1
7.7%
Làm quân nhân cho nên mỗi năm đi khám ở bên phòng khám quân đội mỗi năm 4 lần 1
7.7%
Lúc ở quê không nắm rõ tình hình khám chữa bệnh của bé trang 1
7.7%
Người trả lời không rõ sức khỏe12 tháng qua của chị Hiền. 1
7.7%
Đi làm ăn xa không về hơn một năm nay 1
7.7%
Ở quê nên ko biết 1
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c2k. Ghi ro khac
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.