The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110033
Downloads
1550484
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Location of the facility in the member's latest visit (m3c3)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 7334
Invalid: 9982
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 136
End: 136
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your latest vist, where was the facility located?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the ward/commune of residence 1114
15.2%
2 In the district of residence 2675
36.5%
3 Other district 2576
35.1%
4 Other province 967
13.2%
5 Abroad 2
0%
Sysmiss 9982
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c3. Co so y te ma [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] den kham gan day nhat nam o dau?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.