The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110015
Downloads
1550484
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Visited facility: Commune/ward clinics (m3c4_2)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 1299
Invalid: 16017
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 139
End: 140
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which medical establishments has [name] visited? (including inviting physicians home but excluding pharmacy)
- Code of medical establishment
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Village/hamlet clinics 0
0%
2 Commune/ward clinics 6
0.5%
3 Regional general clinics 4
0.3%
4 Urban/rural district hospitals 131
10.1%
5 Provincial/city hospitals 166
12.8%
6 Central hospitals 181
13.9%
7 Other state-run hospitals 101
7.8%
8 Private hospitals 280
21.6%
9 Other hospitals 18
1.4%
10 Private practice 350
26.9%
11 Traditional herbal physicians 13
1%
12 Individual medical services 15
1.2%
13 Other medical establishments 34
2.6%
Sysmiss 16017
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c4. [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] da den co so y te nao (tinh ca moi thay thuoc ve nha nhung KHONG ke viec den hieu thuoc )? (#2/13)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.