The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110010
Downloads
1550481
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Visited facility: Regional general clinics (m3c4_3)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 17118
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 141
End: 142
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which medical establishments has [name] visited? (including inviting physicians home but excluding pharmacy)
- Code of medical establishment
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Village/hamlet clinics 0
0%
2 Commune/ward clinics 0
0%
3 Regional general clinics 0
0%
4 Urban/rural district hospitals 2
1%
5 Provincial/city hospitals 29
14.6%
6 Central hospitals 22
11.1%
7 Other state-run hospitals 16
8.1%
8 Private hospitals 36
18.2%
9 Other hospitals 3
1.5%
10 Private practice 77
38.9%
11 Traditional herbal physicians 8
4%
12 Individual medical services 2
1%
13 Other medical establishments 3
1.5%
Sysmiss 17118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c4. [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] da den co so y te nao (tinh ca moi thay thuoc ve nha nhung KHONG ke viec den hieu thuoc )? (#3/13)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.