The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
109973
Downloads
1550479
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Reason for visiting medical establishments: Vaccination (m3c5_1)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 7334
Invalid: 9982
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 176
End: 176
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Reasons for [name] to visit medical establishments?
- Vaccination
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Vaccination 479
6.5%
2 Pregnancy checks, abortion, birth delivery 423
5.8%
3 Health checks and consultancy 4094
55.8%
4 Medical treatment 2284
31.1%
5 Others 54
0.7%
Sysmiss 9982
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c5. Ly do [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] den co so y te la gi? (#1/5)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.