The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
109993
Downloads
1550480
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Health insurance card for the poor (m3c8_2)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 17214
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 428
End: 429
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please tell some information on health insurance cards or free healthcare booklets/cards/certificates of household members.
Literal question
Which one does [name] have?
- The second
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Booklet/card for children aged below 6 0
0%
2 Health insurance card for the poor 4
3.9%
3 Health insurance card for the near-poor 0
0%
4 Free healthcare booklet/card/certificate 3
2.9%
5 Health insurance card for policy beneficiaries 6
5.9%
6 Health insurance card for pensioners 4
3.9%
7 Other compulsory state-run health insurance card 7
6.9%
8 Other compulsory non-state health insurance card 25
24.5%
9 Voluntary health insurance card for students 17
16.7%
10 Other voluntary health insurance card 29
28.4%
11 Others 7
6.9%
Sysmiss 17214
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Questions apply to all household members

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c8. Loai bao hiem y te [{c S|}{c -(}m3_ten{c )-}] co? (#2/11)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.