The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110030
Downloads
1550484
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Where is your initially registered health service facility? (m3c10)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 12585
Invalid: 4731
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 434
End: 434
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please tell some information on health insurance cards or free healthcare booklets/cards/certificates of household members.
Literal question
Where is your initially registered health service facility?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the ward/commune of residence 2881
22.9%
2 In the district of residence 5416
43%
3 Other district 3294
26.2%
4 Other province 994
7.9%
Sysmiss 4731
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Questions apply to all household members

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c10. Noi dang ky kham chua benh ban dau cua BHYT nam o dau?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.