The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / VNM_2015_HRS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Household Registration Study 2015

Viet Nam, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2015_HRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0mmc-9t66
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 23, 2016
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
110022
Downloads
1550484
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hrs_individual_master_file
  • hrs_maindata
  • hrs_master_file
  • hrs_muc1
  • hrs_muc2
  • hrs_muc3
  • hrs_muc4
  • hrs_muc7c2
  • hrs_muc7c4
  • hrs_muc9
  • hrs_muc9c19

Percentage of total cost covered by health insurance in the last time the member (m3c12)

Data file: hrs_muc3

Overview

Valid: 5745
Invalid: 11571
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 437
End: 439
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please tell some information on health insurance cards or free healthcare booklets/cards/certificates of household members.
Literal question
In the last time [name] visit a medical establishment, how much percentage of the total cost did health insurance cover? (%)

Description

Source of information
Questions apply to all household members

Others

Notes
Question text: m3c12. Trong lan kham, chua benh gan nhat, ty le (%) BHYT chi tra la bao nhieu?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.