The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / KEN_2012_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2012 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Kenya, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7esa-4a77
Producer(s)
Gayle Martin, Shireen Mahdi
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
116782
Downloads
8189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_weights.dta

year (year)

Data file: sdi_kenya_2012_module2_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 3156
Invalid: -
Minimum: 2012
Maximum: 2012
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13
End: 16
Width: 4
Range: 2012 - 2012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2012 3156
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.