The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / KEN_2012_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2012 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Kenya, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7esa-4a77
Producer(s)
Gayle Martin, Shireen Mahdi
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
116781
Downloads
8189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_weights.dta

Present in facility, second visit (provider_present2)

Data file: sdi_kenya_2012_module2_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 1852
Invalid: 1304
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 33
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is ( ) currently in the facility?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 912
49.2%
1 Yes 940
50.8%
Sysmiss 1304
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enumerator: Record the 10 randomly selected health worker staff in the table below, along with each of their details. Ask a staff member in the facility to help you identify each health worker on the list and record their presence or absence in the facility. Make sure to observe each staff in the
facility yourself.
Question post text
Yes = 1, No = 2 (IF 2> Next)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.