The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / KEN_2012_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2012 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Kenya, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2012_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7esa-4a77
Producer(s)
Gayle Martin, Shireen Mahdi
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
118750
Downloads
8352
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2012_weights.dta

Q515_If yes, what was the principal reason for these delays? (q515)

Data file: sdi_kenya_2012_module4_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 83
Invalid: 211
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 978
End: 979
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 DELAY IN AIE SUBMISSION BY THE FACILITY 5
6%
2 AIE FORM IS NOT READY FOR SUBMISSION 10
12%
3 DELAYED RESPONSE FROM AUTHORITIES 68
81.9%
77 INVALID 0
0%
88 DONT KNOW 0
0%
99 MISSING 0
0%
Sysmiss 211
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.