The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NGA_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F10]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Nigeria, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5tc1-h939
Producer(s)
Obert Pimhidzai
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 05, 2017
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
224547
Downloads
6313
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nga_2013_child_level_anon
  • nga_2013_edu_weights
  • nga_2013_m3_anon
  • nga_2013_school_data_anon
  • nga_2013_teacherlevel_anon
  • nga_2013_timeontask_anon

M4 Does the blackboard have sufficient contrast for reading what is written on (m4b_board_contrast)

Data file: nga_2013_school_data_anon

Overview

Valid: 760
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 521
End: 521
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does the blackboard have sufficient contrast for reading what is written on the board?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 83
10.9%
1 Yes 677
89.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Read chalk writing on the board from the back of the classroom
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.