The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NGA_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F9]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Nigeria, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5tc1-h939
Producer(s)
Obert Pimhidzai
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 05, 2017
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
224502
Downloads
6313
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nga_2013_child_level_anon
  • nga_2013_edu_weights
  • nga_2013_m3_anon
  • nga_2013_school_data_anon
  • nga_2013_teacherlevel_anon
  • nga_2013_timeontask_anon

2011/12 academic year: total amount of examination fees per pupil per term (m3sbq12f)

Data file: nga_2013_m3_anon

Overview

Valid: 111
Invalid: 649
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 408
End: 417
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483635
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 _| 0 24
21.6%
1 [_| 1,200) 33
29.7%
2 [_| 200,400) 31
27.9%
3 [_| 400,600) 17
15.3%
4 [_| 600,max] 6
5.4%
2147483622 Skipped 0
0%
2147483623 Don't know 0
0%
2147483624 Confidential 0
0%
2147483635 N/A 0
0%
11 .N 649
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.