The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NGA_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F9]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Nigeria, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5tc1-h939
Producer(s)
Obert Pimhidzai
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 05, 2017
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
217495
Downloads
6232
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nga_2013_child_level_anon
  • nga_2013_edu_weights
  • nga_2013_m3_anon
  • nga_2013_school_data_anon
  • nga_2013_teacherlevel_anon
  • nga_2013_timeontask_anon

What were the 3 most common complaints: Complain 3 (m3shq7c)

Data file: nga_2013_m3_anon

Overview

Valid: 315
Invalid: 445
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5170
End: 5179
Width: 10
Range: 2 - 2147483635
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 Use of school funds 21
6.7%
3 Level of school fees 16
5.1%
4 Lack of materials/poor infrastructure 36
11.4%
5 Teacher attendance 33
10.5%
6 Quality of instruction 40
12.7%
7 Content of curriculum 23
7.3%
8 Common entrance/Placement tests 14
4.4%
9 Discipline of children 78
24.8%
10 Other Specify 54
17.1%
2147483622 Skipped 0
0%
2147483623 Don't know 0
0%
2147483624 Confidential 0
0%
2147483635 N/A 0
0%
101 .A 132
Sysmiss 313
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.