The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / MOZ_2014_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2014 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Mozambique, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2014_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ap6e-bs82
Producer(s)
Ezequiel Molina
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 06, 2017
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
142443
Downloads
6521
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moz_2014_child_level_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_edu_weights.dta
  • moz_2014_m3_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_school_data_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_timeontask_anon.dta

6B. Em caso afirmativo, quais são os 3 maiores desafios que enfrentou nos último (m3sdq6b)

Data file: moz_2014_m3_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 133
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 298
End: 298
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No more 22
31.4%
1 Recebeu menos do que o esperado 4
5.7%
2 Recebeu mais do que o esperado 0
0%
3 Restrições na forma como os fundos s�o gastos 3
4.3%
4 Problema para levantar/ aceder aos fundos 16
22.9%
5 Houve atraso na recep��o de fundos e dificuldades de execut�-lo antes do fim do ano lectivo 14
20%
6 Não foi consultado sobre a necessidade or�amental da escola 5
7.1%
9 Outros (especifique) 6
8.6%
Sysmiss 133
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.