The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / MOZ_2014_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F5]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2014 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Mozambique, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2014_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ap6e-bs82
Producer(s)
Ezequiel Molina
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 06, 2017
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
167154
Downloads
7162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moz_2014_child_level_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_edu_weights.dta
  • moz_2014_m3_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_school_data_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • moz_2014_timeontask_anon.dta

N Correct Lit 3 (out of 11) (lit_3_sum)

Data file: moz_2014_teacherlevel_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 667
Invalid: 1283
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 11
Mean: 2.98050974512744
Standard deviation: 2.72590360991002
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 206
30.9%
1 68
10.2%
2 41
6.1%
3 68
10.2%
4 67
10%
5 78
11.7%
6 54
8.1%
7 42
6.3%
8 35
5.2%
9 4
0.6%
10 2
0.3%
11 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.