The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
285430
Downloads
3429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Communication - Remark 3 (comm_q3_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 2019
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6094
End: 6150
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A.A. LE 1
0%
AA , UU 1
0%
ABHI BATA RAHA HAI MA 1
0%
ABHI HAS RHI HAI 1
0%
ABHI NAHI BATA RAHI 1
0%
ABHI NAHI BATA RAHI HAI 1
0%
ABHI NAHI KAR RAHA HAI 1
0%
ABHI NHI BOL RAHA H MAA 1
0%
AK ANG BAR BAR BATATA HAI 1
0%
AK DO BAR BATANE PAR UPAR NICHE FENK DETA HAI 1
0%
AK DO BAR UPAR NICH4E FENKANE PAR AASANI SE FENK LETA HAI 1
0%
ASANI SE UPAR NICHE FENK LETI HAI 1
0%
BABA BOLATA HAI 1
0%
BABJU JI 1
0%
BAL CHAHATI HAI TO ISHARA KARKE BATATI HAI 1
0%
BAL UPAR NICHE ASANI SE FENK LETI HAI 1
0%
DEKH RHI HAI 1
0%
DIYE GAYE NIRDESHO KA PALN KARIT HAI 1
0%
DO TIN UPAR NICHE FENKANE BATANR PAR FENK LETI HAI 2
0.1%
EK DO BAR UPAR NACHE BATANE PAR FEK DETI HAI 1
0%
EK-DO BAR UPER-NICHE FEKKAR BATANE PR FEKTI H 1
0%
FEK DO 1
0%
GAY DIKHAI HAI 1
0%
GEND FENKUNGA 1
0%
GEND KO CHATAI PAR RAKH DIYA 1
0%
HAMARA PEN RKHA 1
0%
HAMARE SAMANE SHRM KI VJAH SE NHI BATA RHA HAI 1
0%
HATH HAMARI OR BADATI HAI 1
0%
ISHARA KRATA HAI 1
0%
KAE BAR BAAL UAPAR NICHE FEKAR BATANE PAR FEKATI HAI 1
0%
KAI BAR BATANE PAR KABHI UPAR NICHE FENKATI HAI 1
0%
KAI BAR UPAR NICHE FENKANE PARBCHA KARATA HAI 1
0%
KAI BAR UPER-NICHE FEKKAR BATANE PR FEKTI H 1
0%
KHTIYA KE NICHE RAKHI GEND KO 1
0%
KUCH AADESHO KA KBHI - KBHI PALAN KARTA HAI 1
0%
MA ABVHI NAHI BATA RAHI 2
0.1%
MA KE BAR BAR KAGHANE PAR KARATI HAI 1
0%
MA KE KAHNE PAR KARTI HAI 1
0%
MA KE PUCHANE PAR KUCHA ANGO KO BATATI HAI 1
0%
MA KI SAHAYTA SE BAR BAR KAHANE PAR KARATI HAI 2
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA 1
0%
MA NE KAHA KARTI HAI 1
0%
MA NE KHA 1
0%
MAA ABHI NHI BATA RAHI H 1
0%
MAA BOLTI HAI TO VASTU KI DEESHA BATA DETI HAI 1
0%
MAA DVARA BOLANE PAR VASTU KI DEESHA BATATI HAI 1
0%
MAA FEKATA HAI UPAR NICHE 1
0%
MAA JAB ANGO KE NAME BATATI HAI TO BOLATI HAI 1
0%
MAA KE ANUSAR 1
0%
MAA KE BATANE PAR 1
0%
MAA KE BATANE PAR BATATA HAI 1
0%
MAA KE BOLANE PAR 2
0.1%
MAA KE DAVARA BOLANE PAR VASTU KI DEESHA DIKHATI HAI 1
0%
MAA KE NIRDESHO KA PALAN KARTI HAI 1
0%
MAA KE PUCHANE PAR ANGO KO BATATI HAI 1
0%
MAA KE PUCHANE PAR DEESHA KO BATATI HAI 1
0%
MAA KE PUCHHNE PR 2-3 ANGO KE NAM BATATI H 1
0%
MAA NE BATAYA 2
0.1%
MAIN RAMUNGA 1
0%
ME GEND DE DE 1
0%
ME GHAR JAUNGA 1
0%
NIRDESH DENE PAR PURA KARTA HAI 1
0%
NIRDESH DENE PR PURE KR LETI H 1
0%
NIRDESHO KA PALAN KAR LETI H 1
0%
NIRDESHOKA PALAN KARATI HAI 1
0%
SBHI ANGO KO BATATA HAI 1
0%
TIN CHAR ANGO KO HI BATA PATA HAI 1
0%
UPAR NICHE BALL FEKANKATI HAI 1
0%
UPAR NICHE BOLANE PAR SAHI FEK LETA HAI 2
0.1%
YES 1014
50.2%
YRS 3
0.1%
Yes 927
45.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.