The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
284898
Downloads
3426
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Communication - Remark 4 (comm_q4_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1719
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6153
End: 6199
Width: 47
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A.B BOLATI H MA 1
0.1%
ABHI HAS RHI HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BOL RAHI HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BOL RHA HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI MA 1
0.1%
ABHI NHI BATA PA RHA HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NHI BOL RAHA H MAA 1
0.1%
ABHI NHI BOL RAHI H 1
0.1%
ACCHI TARAH BOLTI H 1
0.1%
ACHE SE BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
ACHE SE SAF SAF NAHI BOLATA 1
0.1%
ACHI TARAH BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
ACHI TARAH TATHA SAF SAF BOLATA HAI 2
0.1%
ACHI TRAH OR SAF BOLATI HAI 2
0.1%
AK SHABD YA DO BOLTA HAI 1
0.1%
APANA MA PITA KABHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
BABA PAPA BAU BOLTI HAI 1
0.1%
BABU JI 1
0.1%
BAD BAD PUCHNE PAR BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
BAHUT KAM BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
BILKUL NAHI BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
BOLANA NAHI AATA 1
0.1%
BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
CHITRA ME NAHI MAGAR BANATA HAI 1
0.1%
DO SHABDO KE VAKYA BOLANA SHURU NAHI KIYA HAI 1
0.1%
DO SHABDO KE VAKYO KO BOLNA SHURU NAHI KIYA HAI 2
0.1%
DO SHBDO KE VAKY NAHI BOLATI HAI 3
0.2%
FOTHO DEKHAR SHI BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
GAAY KO PAHACHANTI H 1
0.1%
GEND BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
GEND KHELUNGA 1
0.1%
HA HU BOLATA 1
0.1%
HUKALI HAI 1
0.1%
JANATI HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL NAM BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL NAME HI BATA PATA HAI 1
0.1%
KHILONA GADI KO BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KUKADI HAI(MURGI) MAMI KUKADI HAI 1
0.1%
KUTE KO TU TU BATALAYA 1
0.1%
MA BATAYA 1
0.1%
MA ISHARA KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
MA KE PUCHHANE PAR BATAYI 1
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA 3
0.2%
MA NEKAHA 1
0.1%
MAA KE ANUSAR 2
0.1%
MAA KE NIRDESHNUASR 1
0.1%
MAA NE BATAYA 1
0.1%
MAIN KHELUNGA 1
0.1%
MAMI OR PAPA KE ALAWA KUCH NAHI BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
MENE BILLI DEKHI 1
0.1%
MHARO 1
0.1%
NAM BATALATA HAI 3
0.2%
NAM BATALATI HAI 2
0.1%
NAM BATALAYA 1
0.1%
NAMA BATAYA 3
0.2%
NAME BATATA HAI 4
0.2%
NAME NAHI BATATA KEWAL ESHARA KARTA HAI 1
0.1%
PUCHHNE PR BATATI H 1
0.1%
RO RAHA 1
0.1%
ROVIRIYO HAI 1
0.1%
ROVIRO 1
0.1%
SAAF SAAF NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
SAF NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
SHRM SE NHI BOL RHI MAA 1
0.1%
Y 1
0.1%
YES 906
52.7%
Yes 732
42.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.