The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
298123
Downloads
3453
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Communication - Remark 6 (comm_q6_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1466
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6275
End: 6326
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A.B BOLATI H MA 1
0.1%
AA MAMA TAYA 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BATA RAHA HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BOL RAHI HAI 2
0.1%
ABHI NHI BOL RHI HAI 1
0.1%
ACCHI TARAH BOLTI H 2
0.1%
ACHHE SE BOLTI TATHA BAT KAR LETI HAI 1
0.1%
ACHHI TARAH BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
ACHHI TARAH TATHA SAF SAF BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
ACHI TARAH BOLATA HAI 3
0.2%
ACHI TARAH BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
ACHI TARAH OR AASANI SE BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
ACHI TARAH SHBDO KO ESTMAL KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
AKHIREE NAHI BOLTA H 1
0.1%
ALL SABDO KA ESTMAL KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
BACHHA TOTALA HAI 1
0.1%
BOLATI HAI LEKIN HAMRE SAMNE JYADA NAHI BOLATIN HAI 1
0.1%
CHILD SAF NHI BOL PA RHA HAI 1
0.1%
DER BAD BATATI HAI PRIYA 1
0.1%
DIYE NIRDESHO KO PURE KR LETI H 1
0.1%
DO SHBDO KE VAKY ABHI BOLANA SHURU NAHI KIYA HAI 3
0.2%
DO YA TIN SHBDOMKE VAKYO KO ABHI NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
EK YA DO PICHER ME MAA KE PUCHNE PAR BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
GEND LE AATA HAI 1
0.1%
HAMARE SAMNE NHI BOLTI HAI 1
0.1%
HAN HU HU 1
0.1%
INIL 1
0.1%
ISHARA KARTI HAI ANGULI SE 1
0.1%
KABHI KABHI DEKHTI HAI BOLTI HAI 1
0.1%
KAI BAR ALAG ALAG PUCHHNE PR BATATI H 1
0.1%
KEVAL 4 YA 5 SHBAD BOLTA HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL NAM 3
0.2%
KEVAL PAPA HI BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
KEVALM AAKHIRI NAM NAHI LE PATI 1
0.1%
KEWAL NAME BATA PATA HAI 1
0.1%
MA BATAYA 1
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA 4
0.3%
MA NE BATAYA ABHI NAHI BATA RAHA 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHA 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHA CHAMACH KA BOLATI HAI TAB KUP LE AATI HAI 1
0.1%
MAA KE BATANE PAR BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
MAA KE NIRDESHANUSAR 1
0.1%
MAA NE BATAYA 2
0.1%
MAA NE BOLA NAME BOL LETI HAI 1
0.1%
MAIN JAIERO SCHOOL 1
0.1%
ME GEND KHELUGA 1
0.1%
ME KAKADI KHAVE KHET GAYO 1
0.1%
ME KHET PE JAJA TA HU 1
0.1%
ME SCHOOL AAU 1
0.1%
MEDM GNE JAUGI 1
0.1%
MHARE DO MAA 1
0.1%
NAHI BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
NAM BATALATA HAI 4
0.3%
NAM BATATI HAI 4
0.3%
NAM BATLAYA 1
0.1%
NAM BHI NAHI BATLAYA 1
0.1%
NAMA BATAYA 5
0.3%
PAYAL 1
0.1%
PURA NAME NAHI BATA RHAI HAI 1
0.1%
PURA VAKYA NAHI BOL PATA HAI 1
0.1%
RADHIKA BHURIYA 1
0.1%
RAJO OSONIYO 1
0.1%
SAAF NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
SCHOOL JAU NI 1
0.1%
SHARM KI VAJAH SE NAHI BOL RHA HAI 1
0.1%
SHBDO KA SAHI ISTEMAL KARATI HAI 1
0.1%
THODA THODA BAHUT BOLATI PAR SAF SAF NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
YES 732
49.9%
YO MHARO H 1
0.1%
Yes 644
43.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.