The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236841
Downloads
3266
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Problem Solving - Remark 3 (probsolving_q3_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1955
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7207
End: 7254
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BCHCHE KO KAI BAR PUCHHNE PAR ANS. DETA HAI 1
0.1%
BCHE NE NAHI BATAYA MA KHA KI BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
CHITARA KO DEKHAKAR KUCHA BHI NAHI BATATI 1
0.1%
CHITRA KO DEKHKAR KUCHA BHIU NAHI BOLATA HAI 2
0.1%
DADI NE BATAYA 1
0.1%
DARTI HAI ROTI HAI 1
0.1%
DEKHTA HAI OR APANE BAL CHOTI KO HATH LAGATA HAI 1
0.1%
HA KARATA HAI 1
0.1%
HAMESHA NAHI KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
JAB MAA KARTI HAI TO MAA KI NAKAL KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
KAE BAR BOLANE PAR ANKO KO DUHARATI HAI 1
0.1%
KHELNE KE LIYE AAWAZ KARTA H 1
0.1%
KOSHISH KARTA HAI 1
0.1%
KUCH NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
KUCHA BHI NAHI BATATI BOLATI HAI 2
0.1%
KUCHA BHI NAHI BATATI HAIO 1
0.1%
KUCHA NAHI BATAYI 2
0.1%
KUCHH BHI NAHI BOLTI H 1
0.1%
MA ABHI NAKAL NAHI KAR RAHA HAI 1
0.1%
MA KE KUCHA KARANE PAR KAR LETI HAI 1
0.1%
MA KE PUCHANE PAR BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
MA KE RAKHANE PAR RAKHATI HAI 1
0.1%
MA KHA ABHI BATA RAHA HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA 2
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA KI MOBILE KO KAN ME LAGATI HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHA 1
0.1%
MAA KE NIRDESHANUSAR 2
0.1%
MAA KE PUCHHNE PR BATATA H 1
0.1%
MAA KE PUCHNE PAR BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
MAA KE PUCHNE PR "ME" BOL LETA H 1
0.1%
MAA NE BATAYA 5
0.3%
MAMI KE PUCHNE PAR 1
0.1%
MATA DAWRA BATAYA GAYA 1
0.1%
MATA KE ANUSAR 1
0.1%
MOBILE KI TARAH BAAT KRTA H 1
0.1%
MOBILE SE BAAT KRTI H 1
0.1%
PAR DADI NE BATAYA 1
0.1%
PATKATI HAI PAR CHODTI NHI 1
0.1%
YES 1025
52.4%
Yes 883
45.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.