The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236868
Downloads
3266
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Problem Solving - Remark 4 (probsolving_q4_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1829
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7257
End: 7335
Width: 79
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAGE PICHE KARAKE KHELAQTA HAI 1
0.1%
AANGANWADI JATA HAI ISALIYE ISE DOHARA LETA HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BOL RAHI HAI 1
0.1%
ABHI NHI BATA RHI HAI 1
0.1%
AK DO RANGO KE NAM BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
BOTAL OR PENCIL KO SIDHA NAHINRAKHATA HAI 1
0.1%
CHITARA KO DEKHKAR KUCH BHI NAHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
CHITR KO KUCH BEE NAHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
CHITRA KO DEKHKAR KUCH BHI NHI BATATI H 2
0.1%
CHITRA KO DEKHKAR KUCHH NAHI BOLATA HAI 2
0.1%
DARTA HAI 1
0.1%
ISHARA KARTA HAI 1
0.1%
ISKA BHAI BOLTA HAI TAB BOLTA HAI 1
0.1%
JANVAR KO YAHA "BAU" BOLTE H 1
0.1%
KABHI DOHRA PATI H KABHI NHI 1
0.1%
KABHI KE AK ANK BOLTI TATHA KABHI NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
KAE BAR ALAG ALAG SANKHYAO KO BOLANA PADTA HAI 1
0.1%
KAE BAR BOLANE PAR EK DO BAR DOHARATI HAI 1
0.1%
KAI BAR BOLENE PAR DOHARATI HAI 1
0.1%
KAI BAR BOLNE PR BOLTI 2
0.1%
KAI BAR PUCHNE PAR BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL 2-3 RANGO KO PAHACHAN PATA HAI OR NAME BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL AK ANK BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL DO TEEN RANGO KA NAMEBATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KEVAL EK/DO ANK HEE BOL PATA HAI 1
0.1%
KHUCHH BHI NAHI BATATI HAI 2
0.1%
KKUCHH BHI NAHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KUCH BHI NAHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KUCH BHI NAHI BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
KUCH NAHI BOLATA HAI 2
0.1%
KUCHA BHI NAHI BATATA HAI 2
0.1%
KUCHA BHI NAHI BATATI HAI 1
0.1%
KUCHA BHI NAHI BATAYA 1
0.1%
KUCHH BEE NAHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KUCHH BHI NHI BATATA HAI 1
0.1%
KUD NAHI KAR PATA HAI 1
0.1%
MA 1
0.1%
MA KE BOLANE PAR APANE SAMAN LEKAR AATA HAI 1
0.1%
MA KI SAHAYTA SE BAR BAR KAHNE PAR KARATI HAI 2
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA 3
0.2%
MA NE BATAYA 1,2,4 BOLATA HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA AANGANWADI ME BOLTI HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE BATAYA HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHA 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHA DOHARA LETI HAI 1
0.1%
MA NE KAHGA ABHI NAHI BOLK RAHI 1
0.1%
MA NE KHA KARTI HAI 1
0.1%
MAA KE BOLANE PAR BOLATI HAI 1
0.1%
MAA KE BOLNE PR BOLTA H 1
0.1%
MAA KE BOLNE PR BOLTI H 1
0.1%
MAA NE BATAYA 5
0.3%
MAHI SWITCH KO BAG ME RAKHTI H 1
0.1%
MAMI KE NIRDESHANUSAR 2
0.1%
NO 1
0.1%
PAHUCH SE DUR KHILONA RAHATA HAI TO USE KISI CHIJ SE PANE KI KOSHISH KARATA HAI 1
0.1%
PALNG PAR CHAD JATA HAI 1
0.1%
RANG KE NAM BATATA HAI PAR PHACHANTA NAHI HAI 1
0.1%
SHRM KE KARAN NHI BOL RHA HAI 1
0.1%
SPASHT NAHI BOLTA HAI TATHA KEVAL AK HI ANK BOL PATA HAI 1
0.1%
VIKASH BHAI HAI 1
0.1%
YES 917
50.1%
Yes 837
45.8%
` 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.