The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236682
Downloads
3265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Module - Problem Solving - Remark 5 (probsolving_q5_remarks)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 2014
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7338
End: 7394
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AASANI SE BLAKS KO RAKHKAR HAMARI NAKAL KARATA HAI 1
0%
ABHI NAHI BATA RAHA HAI 2
0.1%
ABHI NAHI BATA RAHGI HAI 1
0%
ABHI NAHI KAR PA RAHA HAI 1
0%
BADA BATA RAHI HAI 1
0%
BADE CHOTE DONO BATAYE 1
0%
BOLATA HAI BALA KO KE SATH 1
0%
CHAR PAI PR CHADTA H 1
0%
DOHARA LETA HAI MA NE KAHA 1
0%
KAI BAR BATANE PAR BANAYI 1
0%
KAI BAR DO ALAG ALAG SANKHYA KO BOLNE PR BOL LETI H 1
0%
KEVAL AIK ANK HI BOLTI HAI 2
0.1%
KEVAL AK HI ANK BOLATI HAI TATHA KUVHA BHI NAHI BOLATIHAI 1
0%
KEVAL EK ANK HI DOHRATI H 1
0%
KEWAL EK ANK HI BOLTA H 1
0%
KHELANE KI CHIJ SAMAJ RAHA THA 1
0%
MA KE BOLANE PAR BOLATA HAI 1
0%
MA KE KAHANE PAR 1
0%
MA KE RAKHNE PAR RAKHTI HAI 1
0%
MA KI SHAYATA SE KARATA HAI 1
0%
MA NE BATAYA 2
0.1%
MA NE KAHA BABITA NIKAL LETI HAI 1
0%
MAA KAHATI BOL LETA HAI PAR ABHI NAHI BOL RAHA HAI 1
0%
MAA KE ANUSAR 1
0%
MAA KE BANANE PR BANATI H 1
0%
MAA KE RAKHNE PAR RKHATA HAI 1
0%
MAA NE BATAYA 4
0.2%
MAA NE KAHA 2
0.1%
U.U BOL PATI HAI 1
0%
YES 1035
51.4%
Yes 943
46.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.