The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
237263
Downloads
3278
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

B222F Does your household own any of the following animals-CHICKEN/DUCKSnumber (b222fn)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 5186
Invalid: 14692
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 973
End: 975
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 820
15.8%
2 1072
20.7%
3 481
9.3%
4 561
10.8%
5 489
9.4%
6 465
9%
7 193
3.7%
8 199
3.8%
9 113
2.2%
10 306
5.9%
11 46
0.9%
12 99
1.9%
13 84
1.6%
14 36
0.7%
15 69
1.3%
16 14
0.3%
17 13
0.3%
18 25
0.5%
20 56
1.1%
30 11
0.2%
60 11
0.2%
70 15
0.3%
500 8
0.2%
Sysmiss 14692
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.