The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
284810
Downloads
3426
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

Total hours worked on household farm in the last Rabi cropping season (up to 6 m (total_hours_hhcrops)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 19878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2140
End: 2143
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1138
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10649
53.6%
3 17
0.1%
4 25
0.1%
4.30000019073486 7
0%
5 5
0%
6 29
0.1%
7 7
0%
8 84
0.4%
9 15
0.1%
10 32
0.2%
11 18
0.1%
12 41
0.2%
13 6
0%
14 17
0.1%
15 25
0.1%
16 42
0.2%
17 13
0.1%
18 75
0.4%
19 22
0.1%
20 57
0.3%
21 48
0.2%
22 73
0.4%
23 38
0.2%
24 119
0.6%
25 31
0.2%
26 52
0.3%
27 60
0.3%
28 66
0.3%
29 14
0.1%
30 83
0.4%
31 25
0.1%
32 162
0.8%
33 40
0.2%
34 30
0.2%
34.5999984741211 10
0.1%
35 62
0.3%
36 110
0.6%
37 52
0.3%
38 57
0.3%
39 29
0.1%
40 133
0.7%
41 20
0.1%
42 94
0.5%
43 6
0%
44 69
0.3%
44.2999992370606 5
0%
45 74
0.4%
46 76
0.4%
47 28
0.1%
48 112
0.6%
48.5999984741211 3
0%
49 25
0.1%
50 49
0.2%
51 47
0.2%
52 36
0.2%
53 44
0.2%
54 85
0.4%
54.2999992370606 8
0%
55 20
0.1%
56 95
0.5%
57 33
0.2%
58 48
0.2%
59 37
0.2%
59.5999984741211 4
0%
60 70
0.4%
61 28
0.1%
62 11
0.1%
63 99
0.5%
64 139
0.7%
65 20
0.1%
66 61
0.3%
67 14
0.1%
68 92
0.5%
69 18
0.1%
70 55
0.3%
71 9
0%
72 151
0.8%
73 36
0.2%
74 33
0.2%
75 58
0.3%
76 55
0.3%
77 35
0.2%
78 61
0.3%
79 18
0.1%
79.8000030517578 8
0%
80 120
0.6%
81 106
0.5%
82 36
0.2%
82.3000030517578 6
0%
83 3
0%
84 97
0.5%
85 20
0.1%
86 27
0.1%
87 58
0.3%
88 79
0.4%
89 15
0.1%
90 126
0.6%
91 41
0.2%
92 42
0.2%
93 37
0.2%
94 29
0.1%
95 38
0.2%
95.5 12
0.1%
96 69
0.3%
97 16
0.1%
98 29
0.1%
99 29
0.1%
100 28
0.1%
101 31
0.2%
102 52
0.3%
103 16
0.1%
104 71
0.4%
104.599998474121 3
0%
105 10
0.1%
105.900001525879 8
0%
106 14
0.1%
107 32
0.2%
108 61
0.3%
109 10
0.1%
110 86
0.4%
111 24
0.1%
112 50
0.3%
113 8
0%
114 20
0.1%
115 9
0%
116 6
0%
117 31
0.2%
118 26
0.1%
119 23
0.1%
120 79
0.4%
121 24
0.1%
122 7
0%
123 32
0.2%
124 54
0.3%
125 26
0.1%
126 51
0.3%
127 25
0.1%
128 45
0.2%
129 23
0.1%
130 22
0.1%
131 15
0.1%
132 32
0.2%
133 22
0.1%
134 21
0.1%
135 14
0.1%
136 18
0.1%
137 13
0.1%
138 15
0.1%
139 6
0%
140 67
0.3%
141 24
0.1%
142 38
0.2%
143 38
0.2%
144 42
0.2%
145 15
0.1%
147 25
0.1%
148 44
0.2%
149 13
0.1%
150 20
0.1%
151 31
0.2%
152 12
0.1%
153 24
0.1%
154 34
0.2%
155 18
0.1%
156 17
0.1%
157 10
0.1%
158 21
0.1%
159 22
0.1%
160 114
0.6%
161 8
0%
162 47
0.2%
163 6
0%
164 21
0.1%
165 12
0.1%
166 15
0.1%
167 13
0.1%
168 26
0.1%
169 12
0.1%
170 19
0.1%
171 20
0.1%
172 6
0%
175 11
0.1%
176 12
0.1%
177 3
0%
178 21
0.1%
179 6
0%
180 60
0.3%
181 20
0.1%
183 7
0%
184 32
0.2%
185 5
0%
186 6
0%
188 34
0.2%
189 39
0.2%
190 16
0.1%
191 5
0%
192 7
0%
193 15
0.1%
195 15
0.1%
196 19
0.1%
198 53
0.3%
199 27
0.1%
200 20
0.1%
201 20
0.1%
202 11
0.1%
203 6
0%
204 5
0%
205 9
0%
206 9
0%
207 13
0.1%
208 35
0.2%
209 7
0%
210 13
0.1%
212 9
0%
213 5
0%
214 9
0%
215 4
0%
216 19
0.1%
217 3
0%
218 19
0.1%
220 10
0.1%
224 10
0.1%
225 17
0.1%
227 6
0%
228 15
0.1%
229 11
0.1%
230 34
0.2%
231 9
0%
232 4
0%
233 14
0.1%
234 50
0.3%
235 11
0.1%
236 9
0%
237 11
0.1%
239 7
0%
240 18
0.1%
242 13
0.1%
244 8
0%
245 9
0%
246 19
0.1%
248 32
0.2%
249 10
0.1%
250 4
0%
251 18
0.1%
252 20
0.1%
254 15
0.1%
256 21
0.1%
258 18
0.1%
259 10
0.1%
260 7
0%
262 22
0.1%
263 10
0.1%
264 12
0.1%
266 10
0.1%
269 6
0%
270 14
0.1%
272 7
0%
274 7
0%
276 26
0.1%
277 6
0%
278 4
0%
279 16
0.1%
280 15
0.1%
281 12
0.1%
282 20
0.1%
283 10
0.1%
289 7
0%
289.799987792969 5
0%
290 22
0.1%
291 6
0%
292 19
0.1%
293 13
0.1%
294 17
0.1%
297 9
0%
300 10
0.1%
301 13
0.1%
303 14
0.1%
307 5
0%
309 14
0.1%
310 7
0%
312 16
0.1%
315 10
0.1%
317 12
0.1%
319 8
0%
320 7
0%
322 9
0%
325 26
0.1%
326 12
0.1%
328 28
0.1%
330 14
0.1%
331 21
0.1%
336 21
0.1%
340 19
0.1%
350 16
0.1%
351 5
0%
354 8
0%
356 6
0%
360 8
0%
363 10
0.1%
366 15
0.1%
367 15
0.1%
369 5
0%
371 6
0%
372 9
0%
373 9
0%
378 5
0%
380 7
0%
381 9
0%
387 13
0.1%
391 16
0.1%
392 15
0.1%
398 3
0%
402 16
0.1%
405 7
0%
407 9
0%
408 7
0%
410 4
0%
412 12
0.1%
420 19
0.1%
421 8
0%
425 7
0%
426 21
0.1%
430.299987792969 10
0.1%
432 12
0.1%
450 7
0%
464 8
0%
480 22
0.1%
498 5
0%
506 4
0%
509 7
0%
512 7
0%
517 14
0.1%
528 12
0.1%
540 19
0.1%
547 5
0%
550 6
0%
555 8
0%
558 10
0.1%
560 6
0%
573 7
0%
574 7
0%
577 11
0.1%
602 6
0%
604 7
0%
608 9
0%
630 6
0%
648 4
0%
657 6
0%
660 12
0.1%
661 8
0%
667 9
0%
688 9
0%
748 9
0%
812 12
0.1%
820 6
0%
837 7
0%
865 7
0%
918 6
0%
989 12
0.1%
1007 11
0.1%
1089 3
0%
1116 16
0.1%
1138 5
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.