The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236683
Downloads
3265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

C313o1 (c313o1)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 163
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4056
End: 4088
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ASHA 4
2.5%
CHARA LANE JANA 3
1.8%
CHARA LANE JUNGLE JATI HAI 7
4.3%
FLOR MIL 5
3.1%
GAY BAKRI CHRANE JATI HAI 6
3.7%
GHAR KE KAPADE SILE THE 12
7.4%
GHR KI CHHABAI MUNDAI KI 4
2.5%
HOME COCHING TUTION 5
3.1%
JHULA GHAR ME JATI HAI 8
4.9%
KAM KRNE JATI HAI 2
1.2%
KAPDE VYAVSTHIT KARNA 6
3.7%
KOI KAMNAHI KIYA 4
2.5%
KPDE SILAE 6
3.7%
LADIES TAILOR 6
3.7%
LAKDI LANE KA KAM 5
3.1%
LKDI LANE JATI HAI 10
6.1%
LKDI LANE JNGLE GYI THI 7
4.3%
LKDI LANE JNGLE JATI HAI 4
2.5%
LKDI OUR CHARA LANE JNGLE GYI THI 4
2.5%
MAKKA PISNE KA KAM 5
3.1%
SILAE 5
3.1%
SILAE KAM 3
1.8%
SILAI 29
17.8%
SILAI SIKHNE KA KAM 5
3.1%
UDAD KI KTAE KRNE GYI THI 8
4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.