The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236729
Downloads
3266
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

E525 What couselling messages did you receive at the AWC (e52506)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 226
Invalid: 19652
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4640
End: 4641
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 skip 0
0%
1 Immunization/vaccination 10
4.4%
2 Growth monitoring 5
2.2%
3 Antenatal care services 0
0%
4 Care during pregnancy 0
0%
5 Counseling on breastfeeding 26
11.5%
6 Counseling on complementary feeding 14
6.2%
7 Counsel on hygienic handling of complementary foods 10
4.4%
8 Provide iron tablets to adolescent girls 0
0%
9 Counsel malaria management & prevention 5
2.2%
10 Advice about sending children to school/ Anganwadi 56
24.8%
11 Referral to NRC/Primary health Centre (PHC) 3
1.3%
12 JSY and JSSK schemes 0
0%
13 Ladli Lakshmi Yojana 35
15.5%
14 Newborn care 58
25.7%
88 OTHER (Specify) 4
1.8%
Sysmiss 19652
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.