The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236688
Downloads
3265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

E525 What couselling messages did you receive at the AWC other (e525o)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 123
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4660
End: 4703
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNT OPENIMG KE LIYE LE GAYE THE 4
3.3%
AWW NE KUCH NHI BATAYA 7
5.7%
BACCHE KA BAJAN KRWANE KE LIYE GAI THI 4
3.3%
BACHEY KA BAJAN 7
5.7%
BHACHO KO TIME DENA 7
5.7%
DABAI DETI HAI 5
4.1%
ENKO AWC SE KOI BHI SALAH NAHI DI GAI HAI 4
3.3%
KAVAL THR LENE GAI THE 10
8.1%
KOI JANKARI NHI DI 5
4.1%
MALUM NAHI HAI 5
4.1%
PANJARI LENE JATE HAI 5
4.1%
PARIVAR NIYOJAN KE LIYE BATAYA 4
3.3%
POSAN AAHAR LANE GAI PAR NAHI MILA 8
6.5%
SAF SAFAI KE BARE ME 6
4.9%
SAF SFAI KE BARE ME BATATI HAI BACHCHE KI 7
5.7%
SAFAI RAKHO GHAR ME HATH DHO KAR KHANA KILAO 7
5.7%
THR LANE GAI 6
4.9%
THR LANE GAI THHE 6
4.9%
TRH MILA KIVAL 7
5.7%
TT KEY BAREY MAY 9
7.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.