The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
237305
Downloads
3278
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

G708A3 Date of received (g708a3)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 19878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5358
End: 5365
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 11837
59.5%
01012011 7
0%
01012013 8
0%
01022011 29
0.1%
01022013 9
0%
01032012 4
0%
01032013 10
0.1%
01042012 4
0%
01052012 32
0.2%
01052013 3
0%
01072011 13
0.1%
01072014 3
0%
01082011 20
0.1%
01102011 6
0%
01102012 9
0%
01102013 21
0.1%
01112010 5
0%
01112011 17
0.1%
01112013 20
0.1%
01122011 4
0%
01999999 9
0%
02012011 7
0%
02012014 7
0%
02022011 8
0%
02032011 3
0%
02032012 9
0%
02042013 22
0.1%
02052011 11
0.1%
02062011 22
0.1%
02062012 14
0.1%
02072013 21
0.1%
02082011 36
0.2%
02092012 14
0.1%
02102011 10
0.1%
02102012 27
0.1%
02112010 7
0%
02112012 15
0.1%
02122010 7
0%
02122011 7
0%
02122013 7
0%
03012012 21
0.1%
03012014 6
0%
03022013 11
0.1%
03032011 5
0%
03032012 4
0%
03032013 86
0.4%
03032014 11
0.1%
03042011 9
0%
03042012 12
0.1%
03042013 5
0%
03052011 10
0.1%
03052012 9
0%
03052013 16
0.1%
03072012 33
0.2%
03082011 11
0.1%
03082013 10
0.1%
03092011 20
0.1%
03102012 5
0%
03102013 6
0%
03122010 16
0.1%
03122012 5
0%
03122013 7
0%
04012011 33
0.2%
04012013 23
0.1%
04022011 13
0.1%
04022012 8
0%
04022014 17
0.1%
04032011 15
0.1%
04032012 8
0%
04032014 16
0.1%
04042012 6
0%
04052013 8
0%
04062011 14
0.1%
04062012 6
0%
04062013 25
0.1%
04072012 12
0.1%
04072013 10
0.1%
04082011 11
0.1%
04082012 27
0.1%
04082013 4
0%
04092012 26
0.1%
04102011 22
0.1%
04102012 6
0%
04112013 6
0%
04122010 10
0.1%
04122012 3
0%
04122013 8
0%
05012011 15
0.1%
05012013 6
0%
05012014 12
0.1%
05022011 3
0%
05022013 32
0.2%
05032011 17
0.1%
05032012 3
0%
05032013 10
0.1%
05032014 7
0%
05042011 8
0%
05042012 11
0.1%
05042013 17
0.1%
05052011 7
0%
05052013 6
0%
05062012 80
0.4%
05062013 16
0.1%
05072011 44
0.2%
05072012 5
0%
05082012 12
0.1%
05082013 8
0%
05092011 33
0.2%
05092012 15
0.1%
05092013 5
0%
05102010 28
0.1%
05102012 13
0.1%
05102013 5
0%
05112013 20
0.1%
05122011 3
0%
05122012 28
0.1%
05122013 4
0%
06022012 19
0.1%
06022013 4
0%
06022014 4
0%
06032012 16
0.1%
06042013 10
0.1%
06062012 4
0%
06062013 6
0%
06072013 7
0%
06082012 4
0%
06082013 18
0.1%
06092010 5
0%
06092011 52
0.3%
06092012 6
0%
06092013 6
0%
06102013 15
0.1%
06112010 11
0.1%
06112012 20
0.1%
06122010 7
0%
06122011 26
0.1%
06122012 6
0%
06122013 14
0.1%
07012011 5
0%
07012014 24
0.1%
07022011 12
0.1%
07022012 21
0.1%
07022013 8
0%
07022014 10
0.1%
07032011 4
0%
07032013 6
0%
07042011 11
0.1%
07042012 8
0%
07052011 4
0%
07052012 4
0%
07062011 35
0.2%
07062012 10
0.1%
07062013 18
0.1%
07072011 14
0.1%
07082011 5
0%
07082012 30
0.2%
07082013 4
0%
07102011 6
0%
07102012 6
0%
07112013 4
0%
07122010 10
0.1%
07122011 4
0%
07122012 6
0%
07122013 5
0%
08012012 4
0%
08012013 62
0.3%
08022011 13
0.1%
08022013 5
0%
08032011 20
0.1%
08032013 12
0.1%
08032014 8
0%
08042011 20
0.1%
08052012 10
0.1%
08052013 8
0%
08062011 9
0%
08062012 6
0%
08062013 5
0%
08082012 11
0.1%
08102011 6
0%
08102013 15
0.1%
08112010 10
0.1%
08112011 5
0%
08112013 16
0.1%
08122010 9
0%
08122011 7
0%
08122012 6
0%
08122013 7
0%
09012012 9
0%
09012013 18
0.1%
09012014 6
0%
09022011 6
0%
09022012 15
0.1%
09022014 5
0%
09032012 10
0.1%
09042012 12
0.1%
09042013 10
0.1%
09042014 4
0%
09052011 7
0%
09052014 8
0%
09062012 7
0%
09072012 7
0%
09072013 4
0%
09082011 4
0%
09092011 10
0.1%
09092012 3
0%
09092013 20
0.1%
09099999 4
0%
09102011 4
0%
09102012 5
0%
09102013 9
0%
09112010 15
0.1%
09112013 12
0.1%
09122011 6
0%
10012011 10
0.1%
10012012 10
0.1%
10012013 14
0.1%
10012014 7
0%
10022011 4
0%
10022014 14
0.1%
10032013 5
0%
10032014 6
0%
10042012 6
0%
10042013 16
0.1%
10052011 23
0.1%
10052012 21
0.1%
10052013 5
0%
10062011 6
0%
10062012 23
0.1%
10062013 5
0%
10082011 4
0%
10082012 3
0%
10082013 22
0.1%
10092013 10
0.1%
10102011 6
0%
10102012 6
0%
10112011 9
0%
10122010 5
0%
10122013 8
0%
11012011 31
0.2%
11012013 5
0%
11012014 6
0%
11022011 3
0%
11022012 9
0%
11022013 9
0%
11022014 19
0.1%
11032013 21
0.1%
11032014 17
0.1%
11042012 9
0%
11042014 8
0%
11062011 7
0%
11062012 12
0.1%
11062013 11
0.1%
11072011 17
0.1%
11082012 14
0.1%
11092012 19
0.1%
11092013 3
0%
11102011 14
0.1%
11102012 9
0%
11102013 28
0.1%
11112011 5
0%
11112013 12
0.1%
11122010 7
0%
11122012 47
0.2%
12012013 5
0%
12022014 8
0%
12032011 16
0.1%
12032012 12
0.1%
12032013 13
0.1%
12042013 4
0%
12052012 10
0.1%
12062011 14
0.1%
12062012 38
0.2%
12062013 12
0.1%
12072011 53
0.3%
12082011 9
0%
12082013 10
0.1%
12092011 13
0.1%
12092012 19
0.1%
12092013 5
0%
12102011 4
0%
12102012 4
0%
12112011 4
0%
12112012 4
0%
12112013 22
0.1%
12122010 7
0%
12122011 15
0.1%
12122012 10
0.1%
13012012 6
0%
13012013 6
0%
13022012 4
0%
13032011 7
0%
13032012 31
0.2%
13032013 6
0%
13052011 17
0.1%
13052014 5
0%
13062011 7
0%
13062012 8
0%
13062013 6
0%
13072010 4
0%
13072011 4
0%
13072013 9
0%
13082013 49
0.2%
13092011 15
0.1%
13092012 14
0.1%
13092013 7
0%
13102010 5
0%
13102011 12
0.1%
13102013 3
0%
13112011 28
0.1%
13112013 7
0%
13122010 7
0%
13122011 14
0.1%
14012011 4
0%
14012013 3
0%
14022014 5
0%
14032011 6
0%
14042014 3
0%
14052013 21
0.1%
14062011 28
0.1%
14062012 8
0%
14062013 4
0%
14082012 23
0.1%
14082014 4
0%
14092011 5
0%
14092012 5
0%
14102010 8
0%
14102011 6
0%
14102012 14
0.1%
14112011 14
0.1%
14122010 12
0.1%
14122012 5
0%
15012011 18
0.1%
15012012 3
0%
15022011 7
0%
15032011 17
0.1%
15032012 6
0%
15032013 21
0.1%
15042011 8
0%
15042013 17
0.1%
15042014 17
0.1%
15052012 32
0.2%
15062011 4
0%
15062012 26
0.1%
15062013 9
0%
15072011 9
0%
15082012 4
0%
15082013 10
0.1%
15092012 3
0%
15102013 14
0.1%
15112011 15
0.1%
15122010 12
0.1%
15122011 22
0.1%
16012012 7
0%
16022011 7
0%
16022012 8
0%
16022013 3
0%
16022014 9
0%
16032012 15
0.1%
16032013 12
0.1%
16032014 5
0%
16042012 3
0%
16072011 4
0%
16072013 20
0.1%
16082011 32
0.2%
16082013 5
0%
16092012 8
0%
16102012 32
0.2%
16112011 5
0%
16112012 15
0.1%
16112013 3
0%
17012012 21
0.1%
17022012 6
0%
17022013 8
0%
17032012 14
0.1%
17042013 11
0.1%
17052011 11
0.1%
17052012 7
0%
17052013 9
0%
17062011 4
0%
17062014 15
0.1%
17072013 6
0%
17092011 4
0%
17092012 6
0%
17102012 7
0%
17102013 5
0%
17112010 11
0.1%
17112011 9
0%
17122011 5
0%
17122013 9
0%
18012011 4
0%
18012013 8
0%
18022012 3
0%
18022013 7
0%
18022014 10
0.1%
18032013 5
0%
18042011 4
0%
18042012 3
0%
18052011 21
0.1%
18052012 15
0.1%
18052013 8
0%
18062011 5
0%
18062012 26
0.1%
18062013 37
0.2%
18072012 26
0.1%
18072013 12
0.1%
18082011 5
0%
18082012 9
0%
18082013 6
0%
18092012 8
0%
18092013 9
0%
18102012 5
0%
18102013 7
0%
18112011 13
0.1%
18112012 10
0.1%
18122012 19
0.1%
19012011 6
0%
19022012 4
0%
19022013 24
0.1%
19022014 8
0%
19032013 3
0%
19042011 3
0%
19052012 10
0.1%
19062012 15
0.1%
19062013 14
0.1%
19072011 34
0.2%
19072012 17
0.1%
19072013 6
0%
19082011 8
0%
19082012 7
0%
19092011 16
0.1%
19092012 13
0.1%
19092013 17
0.1%
19102010 6
0%
19102011 18
0.1%
19102012 3
0%
19112010 7
0%
19112012 3
0%
19112013 37
0.2%
19122012 10
0.1%
19122013 8
0%
20012012 18
0.1%
20022011 10
0.1%
20022013 6
0%
20022014 8
0%
20032012 17
0.1%
20032013 9
0%
20042014 3
0%
20052012 19
0.1%
20052013 4
0%
20052014 7
0%
20062012 9
0%
20062013 13
0.1%
20072011 7
0%
20072012 19
0.1%
20072013 23
0.1%
20082011 6
0%
20082012 5
0%
20082013 23
0.1%
20092010 8
0%
20092011 26
0.1%
20092013 5
0%
20102011 21
0.1%
20112012 12
0.1%
20122011 15
0.1%
20122013 4
0%
21012011 8
0%
21012012 10
0.1%
21012014 3
0%
21022012 7
0%
21022014 9
0%
21032011 6
0%
21032013 3
0%
21032014 9
0%
21042011 8
0%
21052012 7
0%
21052013 7
0%
21062011 39
0.2%
21062012 14
0.1%
21062013 6
0%
21082012 10
0.1%
21092010 20
0.1%
21102010 9
0%
21102011 11
0.1%
21102013 11
0.1%
21112010 7
0%
21122010 13
0.1%
21122011 6
0%
21122012 5
0%
21122013 6
0%
21999999 7
0%
22012013 12
0.1%
22012014 31
0.2%
22022011 20
0.1%
22022013 13
0.1%
22022014 21
0.1%
22032011 21
0.1%
22032014 11
0.1%
22042013 8
0%
22052012 20
0.1%
22052013 6
0%
22072012 20
0.1%
22072013 5
0%
22092011 6
0%
22092012 20
0.1%
22102011 11
0.1%
22102012 12
0.1%
22102013 6
0%
22112011 17
0.1%
22112012 6
0%
22112013 6
0%
22122010 6
0%
22122011 10
0.1%
22122013 4
0%
23012011 7
0%
23012012 5
0%
23022011 10
0.1%
23022013 6
0%
23032011 4
0%
23042011 21
0.1%
23042012 6
0%
23042013 5
0%
23042014 10
0.1%
23052014 12
0.1%
23062011 3
0%
23062012 25
0.1%
23062013 8
0%
23072012 22
0.1%
23082011 18
0.1%
23092011 13
0.1%
23092012 4
0%
23102012 16
0.1%
23102013 10
0.1%
23112010 6
0%
23112011 5
0%
23112012 9
0%
23122010 9
0%
23122011 6
0%
24012012 28
0.1%
24012014 6
0%
24022012 9
0%
24022013 6
0%
24032013 7
0%
24042010 6
0%
24042013 19
0.1%
24052012 6
0%
24052013 17
0.1%
24062011 8
0%
24072012 49
0.2%
24082011 6
0%
24082012 5
0%
24082013 7
0%
24092013 20
0.1%
24102011 9
0%
24112010 5
0%
24122010 4
0%
24122011 3
0%
25012011 6
0%
25012012 4
0%
25012013 8
0%
25022013 17
0.1%
25022014 4
0%
25032011 6
0%
25032013 11
0.1%
25052012 20
0.1%
25052013 9
0%
25062011 6
0%
25062012 14
0.1%
25072011 12
0.1%
25092012 24
0.1%
25092013 3
0%
25102010 6
0%
25102011 3
0%
25102012 27
0.1%
25112010 4
0%
25112011 13
0.1%
25112012 7
0%
25122011 11
0.1%
25122012 14
0.1%
26012013 4
0%
26012014 7
0%
26022011 10
0.1%
26022014 11
0.1%
26032011 8
0%
26032013 11
0.1%
26042011 4
0%
26042014 7
0%
26052013 3
0%
26052014 13
0.1%
26062012 18
0.1%
26062013 6
0%
26072011 14
0.1%
26072012 8
0%
26082011 16
0.1%
26082012 7
0%
26082013 4
0%
26092011 10
0.1%
26092012 4
0%
26092013 4
0%
26102011 6
0%
26102013 10
0.1%
26112012 3
0%
26122010 5
0%
26122011 11
0.1%
26122012 11
0.1%
27012012 8
0%
27012013 5
0%
27012014 14
0.1%
27022012 12
0.1%
27032012 18
0.1%
27042011 6
0%
27042013 12
0.1%
27052011 7
0%
27052013 5
0%
27062012 7
0%
27082012 22
0.1%
27082013 24
0.1%
27092011 17
0.1%
27102010 11
0.1%
27102011 9
0%
27112012 33
0.2%
27122011 4
0%
28012011 21
0.1%
28012013 7
0%
28012014 11
0.1%
28022013 8
0%
28032011 7
0%
28032013 9
0%
28042011 12
0.1%
28042012 8
0%
28052013 15
0.1%
28062011 14
0.1%
28062012 6
0%
28062013 6
0%
28072011 10
0.1%
28082012 14
0.1%
28102011 19
0.1%
28102012 4
0%
28102013 8
0%
28112010 10
0.1%
28112013 14
0.1%
28122010 14
0.1%
28122011 4
0%
28122012 7
0%
29012013 4
0%
29022011 7
0%
29032011 29
0.1%
29032012 6
0%
29032013 5
0%
29042012 6
0%
29042013 12
0.1%
29042014 6
0%
29052011 9
0%
29052012 5
0%
29072011 16
0.1%
29082012 6
0%
29092013 5
0%
29102010 17
0.1%
29102012 9
0%
29112010 16
0.1%
29112012 15
0.1%
29122010 7
0%
29122011 9
0%
29122012 4
0%
30032012 5
0%
30032013 8
0%
30042013 6
0%
30052012 10
0.1%
30082011 11
0.1%
30082013 18
0.1%
30092012 12
0.1%
30102011 7
0%
30102012 12
0.1%
30112010 9
0%
30112011 7
0%
30112012 7
0%
30122010 12
0.1%
30122011 8
0%
30122012 9
0%
31012011 7
0%
31012012 5
0%
31012014 11
0.1%
31032011 9
0%
31032012 6
0%
31052011 6
0%
31052013 9
0%
31072013 3
0%
31082011 9
0%
31102013 6
0%
31122010 6
0%
31122013 10
0.1%
99012011 5
0%
99012012 5
0%
99012014 10
0.1%
99022011 8
0%
99022012 11
0.1%
99032011 6
0%
99032012 3
0%
99042011 13
0.1%
99052011 6
0%
99052012 13
0.1%
99062011 8
0%
99072011 4
0%
99072012 22
0.1%
99082011 14
0.1%
99082012 8
0%
99092012 15
0.1%
99102011 3
0%
99102012 3
0%
99112011 5
0%
99122010 11
0.1%
99122011 20
0.1%
99122012 7
0%
99992011 15
0.1%
99992012 4
0%
99992013 5
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.