The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sief

Child Stimulation Programs in Madhya Pradesh Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_CSPIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vtnk-3a52
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2017
Page views
236946
Downloads
3266
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF
  • final_asha_PUF
  • final_aww_PUF
  • final_psu_PUF

G708E3 Date of received (g708e3)

Data file: final_hh_roster_anthro_asq_clean_2015march6_longformat_PUF

Overview

Valid: 19878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5402
End: 5409
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 13884
69.8%
01012013 34
0.2%
01032013 8
0%
01042014 27
0.1%
01052011 13
0.1%
01052012 15
0.1%
01062012 5
0%
01062013 8
0%
01072011 7
0%
01072014 9
0%
01082013 10
0.1%
01102011 6
0%
01102013 28
0.1%
01112011 16
0.1%
02012014 7
0%
02042013 44
0.2%
02052013 4
0%
02072012 8
0%
02072013 23
0.1%
02082011 22
0.1%
02082013 5
0%
02092011 7
0%
02092014 18
0.1%
02102012 41
0.2%
03012011 11
0.1%
03012012 13
0.1%
03012013 7
0%
03012014 14
0.1%
03022014 9
0%
03032014 7
0%
03042012 8
0%
03052011 19
0.1%
03052014 9
0%
03062014 32
0.2%
03072012 23
0.1%
03082013 14
0.1%
03092013 50
0.3%
03122013 3
0%
04012012 3
0%
04022011 7
0%
04022012 8
0%
04022013 18
0.1%
04022014 34
0.2%
04032011 11
0.1%
04032014 52
0.3%
04042011 5
0%
04042014 3
0%
04052012 5
0%
04052013 6
0%
04062012 7
0%
04062013 118
0.6%
04062014 7
0%
04072012 5
0%
04092012 30
0.2%
04102011 14
0.1%
04122012 64
0.3%
04999999 4
0%
05022012 9
0%
05022013 20
0.1%
05032013 48
0.2%
05032014 6
0%
05042011 5
0%
05042012 7
0%
05042013 5
0%
05062012 31
0.2%
05072011 27
0.1%
05072013 20
0.1%
05092013 3
0%
05112013 17
0.1%
05122011 13
0.1%
06012012 6
0%
06022012 9
0%
06032012 42
0.2%
06032013 5
0%
06042011 12
0.1%
06052013 7
0%
06052014 42
0.2%
06062012 4
0%
06062014 3
0%
06072012 13
0.1%
06072014 5
0%
06082011 4
0%
06082013 26
0.1%
06092011 21
0.1%
06092013 12
0.1%
06102012 8
0%
06112012 69
0.3%
06122011 7
0%
06122013 6
0%
06999999 8
0%
07012013 12
0.1%
07012014 30
0.2%
07022012 9
0%
07022014 37
0.2%
07032011 7
0%
07052012 9
0%
07052013 53
0.3%
07062011 37
0.2%
07062013 4
0%
07082012 22
0.1%
07082013 3
0%
08012013 10
0.1%
08012014 5
0%
08022011 26
0.1%
08032011 37
0.2%
08042011 3
0%
08052011 13
0.1%
08052012 30
0.2%
08052013 12
0.1%
08072011 6
0%
08072012 8
0%
08072014 7
0%
08082014 5
0%
08102011 13
0.1%
08102012 14
0.1%
08102013 17
0.1%
08112011 16
0.1%
08112013 15
0.1%
09032012 7
0%
09042013 11
0.1%
09072013 43
0.2%
09082013 14
0.1%
09092011 5
0%
09092014 13
0.1%
09102012 48
0.2%
09112011 17
0.1%
09112012 23
0.1%
10012012 20
0.1%
10012013 3
0%
10012014 7
0%
10022014 7
0%
10042012 4
0%
10042014 5
0%
10052011 9
0%
10052013 5
0%
10062011 6
0%
10062014 13
0.1%
10072012 33
0.2%
10082013 5
0%
10092013 24
0.1%
10112013 12
0.1%
10122013 16
0.1%
11012011 7
0%
11012014 33
0.2%
11022012 8
0%
11022014 7
0%
11032014 21
0.1%
11039999 4
0%
11042013 6
0%
11042014 5
0%
11052012 14
0.1%
11062013 37
0.2%
11092012 16
0.1%
11102011 40
0.2%
11102012 6
0%
11102013 9
0%
11112013 7
0%
11122012 8
0%
12012012 9
0%
12022013 18
0.1%
12032013 30
0.2%
12042012 4
0%
12042013 4
0%
12062012 4
0%
12072011 17
0.1%
12072013 4
0%
12082014 31
0.2%
12102011 7
0%
12102012 3
0%
12112013 18
0.1%
12122013 11
0.1%
13012013 9
0%
13012014 13
0.1%
13042012 6
0%
13052011 8
0%
13052013 8
0%
13052014 19
0.1%
13062013 4
0%
13062014 11
0.1%
13082013 18
0.1%
13092011 23
0.1%
13092013 9
0%
13102014 4
0%
13122011 55
0.3%
13122013 6
0%
14042014 4
0%
14052013 19
0.1%
14062011 37
0.2%
14062013 7
0%
14072011 8
0%
14082012 20
0.1%
14092012 6
0%
14112013 5
0%
14112014 5
0%
14122012 3
0%
15012013 40
0.2%
15022012 5
0%
15022013 5
0%
15032011 5
0%
15032012 4
0%
15032013 16
0.1%
15042014 13
0.1%
15052012 28
0.1%
15062013 18
0.1%
15072011 16
0.1%
15072014 11
0.1%
15092011 9
0%
15102012 3
0%
15102013 17
0.1%
15112011 18
0.1%
15122011 7
0%
15129999 3
0%
16022012 9
0%
16042013 7
0%
16052011 7
0%
16052014 6
0%
16062011 7
0%
16072013 17
0.1%
16082011 14
0.1%
16082013 20
0.1%
16092011 15
0.1%
16102012 4
0%
16112010 8
0%
17012012 17
0.1%
17012014 7
0%
17022014 9
0%
17032012 7
0%
17052013 4
0%
17062011 4
0%
17062013 4
0%
17062014 22
0.1%
17072012 26
0.1%
17082012 23
0.1%
17092013 26
0.1%
17102013 8
0%
17122013 22
0.1%
18022014 14
0.1%
18032014 20
0.1%
18042014 3
0%
18052011 10
0.1%
18062013 12
0.1%
18072014 12
0.1%
18082011 11
0.1%
18082012 6
0%
18092012 7
0%
18102011 16
0.1%
18112011 4
0%
18112012 6
0%
18122011 3
0%
18122012 13
0.1%
19012014 11
0.1%
19022013 19
0.1%
19032013 31
0.2%
19042011 26
0.1%
19042012 17
0.1%
19052011 7
0%
19062011 16
0.1%
19062012 41
0.2%
19072011 17
0.1%
19092011 12
0.1%
19102013 5
0%
19112013 44
0.2%
20022012 9
0%
20032012 21
0.1%
20032013 5
0%
20042011 5
0%
20042012 5
0%
20042013 6
0%
20052014 12
0.1%
20062014 22
0.1%
20082013 22
0.1%
20092011 33
0.2%
20112012 12
0.1%
20112013 5
0%
20122011 20
0.1%
21032014 7
0%
21052011 7
0%
21052013 24
0.1%
21062011 22
0.1%
21062013 4
0%
21082012 14
0.1%
21092012 4
0%
21092013 13
0.1%
21102011 7
0%
22012013 3
0%
22022011 14
0.1%
22032013 8
0%
22032014 11
0.1%
22042014 21
0.1%
22052012 19
0.1%
22052013 4
0%
22072014 13
0.1%
22102013 27
0.1%
22112011 10
0.1%
22122012 5
0%
23032011 5
0%
23042012 7
0%
23042014 6
0%
23052011 7
0%
23072013 12
0.1%
23072014 3
0%
23092011 8
0%
23102012 12
0.1%
23112012 25
0.1%
24012011 4
0%
24012013 13
0.1%
24012014 24
0.1%
24032014 10
0.1%
24042011 9
0%
24042012 5
0%
24042013 7
0%
24052011 13
0.1%
24062014 27
0.1%
24072012 15
0.1%
24082012 22
0.1%
24092013 7
0%
25012011 23
0.1%
25012012 7
0%
25032014 13
0.1%
25052011 7
0%
25052012 14
0.1%
25052013 4
0%
25062013 18
0.1%
25082012 10
0.1%
25092012 34
0.2%
25102011 9
0%
26032013 21
0.1%
26042011 11
0.1%
26042013 21
0.1%
26052012 4
0%
26052014 12
0.1%
26062012 12
0.1%
26062014 7
0%
26072011 6
0%
26072013 5
0%
26092012 4
0%
26102012 6
0%
26112010 11
0.1%
26112012 4
0%
26112013 5
0%
27012012 4
0%
27052014 6
0%
27062013 9
0%
27062014 9
0%
27072011 13
0.1%
27072014 6
0%
27082012 9
0%
27082013 26
0.1%
27092011 4
0%
27092013 14
0.1%
27092014 6
0%
27112012 4
0%
27112013 4
0%
28012014 18
0.1%
28022012 38
0.2%
28022014 5
0%
28032014 5
0%
28052013 20
0.1%
28062011 7
0%
28062013 5
0%
28082012 10
0.1%
28082013 6
0%
28092012 6
0%
28102013 9
0%
28102014 13
0.1%
28122012 5
0%
29012013 16
0.1%
29042011 7
0%
29072011 5
0%
29102011 10
0.1%
29102013 22
0.1%
29112013 9
0%
30052014 14
0.1%
30072013 8
0%
30072014 9
0%
30092011 5
0%
30102013 4
0%
30112012 12
0.1%
30122013 3
0%
31012012 4
0%
31012014 12
0.1%
31052013 5
0%
31082012 8
0%
31122013 6
0%
99012012 6
0%
99012013 20
0.1%
99012014 9
0%
99022011 6
0%
99022012 10
0.1%
99022013 7
0%
99022014 5
0%
99029999 6
0%
99032011 21
0.1%
99032012 34
0.2%
99032013 12
0.1%
99042011 16
0.1%
99042012 18
0.1%
99042013 10
0.1%
99042014 18
0.1%
99052011 13
0.1%
99052012 24
0.1%
99052013 11
0.1%
99062011 29
0.1%
99062012 26
0.1%
99062013 9
0%
99072011 20
0.1%
99072012 19
0.1%
99072013 5
0%
99082011 14
0.1%
99082012 13
0.1%
99092011 30
0.2%
99092012 41
0.2%
99092013 14
0.1%
99102011 37
0.2%
99112011 34
0.2%
99112012 25
0.1%
99112013 11
0.1%
99122011 12
0.1%
99122012 21
0.1%
99122013 8
0%
99992010 5
0%
99992011 20
0.1%
99992012 56
0.3%
99992013 31
0.2%
99992014 21
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.