The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2015_HFS-W1_V02_M / variable [F14]
central

High Frequency Survey 2015, Wave 1

South Sudan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2015_HFS-W1_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bn2b-8q88
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Feb 09, 2017
Page views
62103
Downloads
15736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

M.5.1 Which of the following services are you aware of? (M_5_1_harm_help_spec5)

Data file: hhq

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 3549
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 453
End: 453
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Question relevant when: ${harm_help} =1
Literal question
Which of the following services are you aware of?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Medical care 0
0%
2 Psychosocial care/counseling 0
0%
3 Moral support 0
0%
4 Community support 0
0%
5 Counseling from religious/tribal leaders 0
0%
6 Financial support 1
100%
7 Preventive information 0
0%
8 Legal support 0
0%
Sysmiss 3549
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This is the end of Module I. Now please give the respondent a QR code and scan it.
Please scan the QR code, then give it to the respondent.
If the QR code fails to read, please try another one.
Now please thank the respondent for their time, and complete Module J.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.