The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2014_SRTP_V01-ID_M / variable [F44]
central

Survei Rumah Tangga Pedesaan 2014

Indonesia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2014_SRTP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Pusat Studi Kependudukan dan Kebijakan Universitas Gadjah Mada
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 02, 2017
Last modified
Mar 02, 2017
Page views
131972
Downloads
135195
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BUKU1_FLAT
  • BUKU1_PAP3
  • BUKU1_DN2
  • BUKU1_PD2
  • BUKU1_PD3
  • BUKU1_PD4
  • BUKU1_FKS
  • BUKU1_FKS2
  • BUKU1_FPD
  • BUKU1_AS
  • BUKU1_TR
  • BUKU1_KE2
  • BUKU1_CP_RST
  • BUKU2_FLAT
  • BUKU2_PD
  • BUKU2_FKS
  • BUKU2_FPD
  • BUKU2_AS1
  • BUKU2_TR
  • BUKU2_GE
  • BUKU2_MI1
  • BUKU2_KE6
  • BUKU2_CP_RST
  • BUKU3_FLAT
  • BUKU3_AR1
  • BUKU3_PB
  • BUKU3_RJ
  • BUKU3_KS1
  • BUKU3_KS3
  • BUKU3_UT2
  • BUKU3_NT2
  • BUKU3_HR1
  • BUKU3_HR2
  • BUKU3_PH
  • BUKU3_P1
  • BUKU3_GE
  • BUKU3_JS1
  • BUKU3_JS3
  • BUKU3_PK
  • BUKU3_CP
  • BUKU4_FLAT
  • BUKU4_CP_RST
  • BUKU5_FLAT
  • BUKU5_KW2
  • BUKU5_PM2
  • BUKU5_JS
  • BUKU5_JS33
  • BUKU5_JS4
  • BUKU5_KM
  • BUKU5_CP_RST
  • BUKU6_FLAT
  • BUKU6_POS2
  • BUKU6_DLA2
  • BUKU6_DLA3
  • BUKU6_CP_RST
  • FL_FLAT
  • FL_RST
  • FT_FLAT
  • FT_RST
  • PR_FLAT
  • PR_RST
  • BUKU5_JS5
  • BUKU5_JS6

Siapa yang membantu persalinan? (ch25)

Data file: BUKU5_FLAT

Overview

Valid: 509
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Siapa yang membantu persalinan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A 29
5.7%
AB 22
4.3%
ABC 17
3.3%
ABCD 1
0.2%
ABCF 5
1%
ABE 1
0.2%
ABF 3
0.6%
AC 19
3.7%
B 154
30.3%
BC 17
3.3%
BCF 1
0.2%
BD 136
26.7%
BDE 12
2.4%
BDF 1
0.2%
BE 17
3.3%
BEF 3
0.6%
BEFG 1
0.2%
BF 21
4.1%
BH 1
0.2%
C 3
0.6%
CE 1
0.2%
CG 1
0.2%
D 34
6.7%
DE 4
0.8%
E 2
0.4%
F 2
0.4%
FG 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Membantu persalinan adalah memberikan bantuan secara medis/non medis untuk proses persalinan bayi.
Yang dimaksud dengan "membantu" disini adalah orang yang sangat berperan dalam proses persalinan.
Orang yang hanya membantu menyiapkan perlengkapan, mencarikan obat, dan sebagainya, tidak termasuk dalam pengertian "membantu persalinan".
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.