The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2014_SRTP_V01-ID_M / variable [F44]
central

Survei Rumah Tangga Pedesaan 2014

Indonesia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2014_SRTP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Pusat Studi Kependudukan dan Kebijakan Universitas Gadjah Mada
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 02, 2017
Last modified
Mar 02, 2017
Page views
131848
Downloads
135182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BUKU1_FLAT
  • BUKU1_PAP3
  • BUKU1_DN2
  • BUKU1_PD2
  • BUKU1_PD3
  • BUKU1_PD4
  • BUKU1_FKS
  • BUKU1_FKS2
  • BUKU1_FPD
  • BUKU1_AS
  • BUKU1_TR
  • BUKU1_KE2
  • BUKU1_CP_RST
  • BUKU2_FLAT
  • BUKU2_PD
  • BUKU2_FKS
  • BUKU2_FPD
  • BUKU2_AS1
  • BUKU2_TR
  • BUKU2_GE
  • BUKU2_MI1
  • BUKU2_KE6
  • BUKU2_CP_RST
  • BUKU3_FLAT
  • BUKU3_AR1
  • BUKU3_PB
  • BUKU3_RJ
  • BUKU3_KS1
  • BUKU3_KS3
  • BUKU3_UT2
  • BUKU3_NT2
  • BUKU3_HR1
  • BUKU3_HR2
  • BUKU3_PH
  • BUKU3_P1
  • BUKU3_GE
  • BUKU3_JS1
  • BUKU3_JS3
  • BUKU3_PK
  • BUKU3_CP
  • BUKU4_FLAT
  • BUKU4_CP_RST
  • BUKU5_FLAT
  • BUKU5_KW2
  • BUKU5_PM2
  • BUKU5_JS
  • BUKU5_JS33
  • BUKU5_JS4
  • BUKU5_KM
  • BUKU5_CP_RST
  • BUKU6_FLAT
  • BUKU6_POS2
  • BUKU6_DLA2
  • BUKU6_DLA3
  • BUKU6_CP_RST
  • FL_FLAT
  • FL_RST
  • FT_FLAT
  • FT_RST
  • PR_FLAT
  • PR_RST
  • BUKU5_JS5
  • BUKU5_JS6

I/B/S akan mendapatkan Rp 1.600.000 per bulan atau minimal Rp 600.000 per bulan, (pr04)

Data file: BUKU5_FLAT

Overview

Valid: 1309
Invalid: 3801
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 58
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sekarang pada pilihan kedua, ada dua kemungkinan, yaitu I/B/S akan mendapatkan Rp 1.600.000 per bulan atau minimal Rp 600.000 per bulan, masing-masing dengan kesempatan yang sama. Pilihan pertama I/B/S tetap dijamin mendapatkan Rp 800.000 per bulan. Mana yang akan I/B/S pilih?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pilihan pertama : Rp 800.000 / bulan 1017
77.7%
3 Pilihan kedua: Rp 1.600.000/bulan atau Rp 600.000/bulan 273
20.9%
7 MENOLAK MENJAWAB 13
1%
8 TIDAK TAHU 6
0.5%
Sysmiss 3801
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Apapun jawaban di PR04, lanjutkan ke pertanyaan PR06

Description

Definition
Pilihan kedua: selain ada peluang untuk mendapatkan Rp 1,6 juta per bulan, ada juga peluang untuk menerima resiko hanya menerima pendapatan Rp 600.000 per bulan, dimana kesempatan untuk mendapatkannya sama (50-50). Sedangkan pilihan pertama dijamin mendapatkan Rp 800.000 per bulan.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.