The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2014_SRTP_V01-ID_M / variable [F44]
central

Survei Rumah Tangga Pedesaan 2014

Indonesia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2014_SRTP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Pusat Studi Kependudukan dan Kebijakan Universitas Gadjah Mada
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 02, 2017
Last modified
Mar 02, 2017
Page views
131888
Downloads
135183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BUKU1_FLAT
  • BUKU1_PAP3
  • BUKU1_DN2
  • BUKU1_PD2
  • BUKU1_PD3
  • BUKU1_PD4
  • BUKU1_FKS
  • BUKU1_FKS2
  • BUKU1_FPD
  • BUKU1_AS
  • BUKU1_TR
  • BUKU1_KE2
  • BUKU1_CP_RST
  • BUKU2_FLAT
  • BUKU2_PD
  • BUKU2_FKS
  • BUKU2_FPD
  • BUKU2_AS1
  • BUKU2_TR
  • BUKU2_GE
  • BUKU2_MI1
  • BUKU2_KE6
  • BUKU2_CP_RST
  • BUKU3_FLAT
  • BUKU3_AR1
  • BUKU3_PB
  • BUKU3_RJ
  • BUKU3_KS1
  • BUKU3_KS3
  • BUKU3_UT2
  • BUKU3_NT2
  • BUKU3_HR1
  • BUKU3_HR2
  • BUKU3_PH
  • BUKU3_P1
  • BUKU3_GE
  • BUKU3_JS1
  • BUKU3_JS3
  • BUKU3_PK
  • BUKU3_CP
  • BUKU4_FLAT
  • BUKU4_CP_RST
  • BUKU5_FLAT
  • BUKU5_KW2
  • BUKU5_PM2
  • BUKU5_JS
  • BUKU5_JS33
  • BUKU5_JS4
  • BUKU5_KM
  • BUKU5_CP_RST
  • BUKU6_FLAT
  • BUKU6_POS2
  • BUKU6_DLA2
  • BUKU6_DLA3
  • BUKU6_CP_RST
  • FL_FLAT
  • FL_RST
  • FT_FLAT
  • FT_RST
  • PR_FLAT
  • PR_RST
  • BUKU5_JS5
  • BUKU5_JS6

e. Apakah I/B/S yakin lebih suka menerima 1 jt dalam waktu yang lebih lama, mesk (pr11_e)

Data file: BUKU5_FLAT

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 4895
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 54
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S yakin lebih suka menerima 1 juta dalam waktu yang lebih lama, meskipun I/B/S dapat menerima 1 juta sekarang?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya, tetap pilihan ke dua: Rp 1jt 1 th dari sekarang 186
86.5%
3 Tidak, lebih suka Rp 1 jt sekarang 29
13.5%
Sysmiss 4895
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Perhatikan pola skip yang ada untuk membacakan pernyataan-pernyataan selanjutnya.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 3. Tidak, lebih suka Rp 1 juta sekarang, maka kembali ke pertanyaan PR11b

Description

Definition
Pada pertanyaan PR11 dan PR12, Responden diminta untuk membayangkan jika dia memenangkan hadiah dalam bentuk uang, bagaimana ia memilih untuk dibayar: apakah jumlah yang kecil pada saat sekarang atau jumlah lebih besar di masa yang akan datang.
Dari pertanyaan ini, dapat diketahui sikap dan preferensi Responden mengenai waktu.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.