The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Entreprenant Status in Benin 2014-2016

Benin, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm40-fk08
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Massimiliano Santini, Najy Benhassine, Victor Pouliquen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
167145
Downloads
12404
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cga_data_an
  • midline_data_an
  • listing_data_an
  • endline_data_an
  • gufe_data_matched_an

I9a. Autre à spécifier (end_I9A)

Data file: endline_data_an

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4894
End: 4951
Width: 58
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In the last 12 months, have you ever had any problem with a tax official?
Literal question
Who did you ask for help or advices?
Categories
Value Category Cases
"AGENT DE LA MAIRIE " 1
12.5%
"LE PROPRIETAIRE DE LA MAISON OÙ EST SITUÉE L'ENTREPRISE " 1
12.5%
"L’ADMINISTRATION FISCALE " 1
12.5%
"SECRETAIRE PARTICULIER MAIRIE " 1
12.5%
"UNE AUTORITE DE LA MAIRIE " 1
12.5%
LE CHEF DES AGENTS DES IMPOTS 1
12.5%
LEUR PATRON 1
12.5%
LEUR SUPERIEUR 1
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.