The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Entreprenant Status in Benin 2014-2016

Benin, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm40-fk08
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Massimiliano Santini, Najy Benhassine, Victor Pouliquen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
166976
Downloads
12397
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cga_data_an
  • midline_data_an
  • listing_data_an
  • endline_data_an
  • gufe_data_matched_an

K24. Est-ce que ce système est écrit ? (end_K24)

Data file: endline_data_an

Overview

Valid: 705
Invalid: 2891
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7357
End: 7359
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Do you have a system to know how much goods you have in stock? [WRITTEN OR NOT]
Literal question
Is this system written?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 -99 Ne sait pas 1
0.1%
-77 -77 Refus 0
0%
1 1 Oui 235
33.3%
2 2 Non 469
66.5%
Sysmiss 2891
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.