The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Entreprenant Status in Benin 2014-2016

Benin, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2014-2016_ESBIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm40-fk08
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Massimiliano Santini, Najy Benhassine, Victor Pouliquen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2017
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
167148
Downloads
12404
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cga_data_an
  • midline_data_an
  • listing_data_an
  • endline_data_an
  • gufe_data_matched_an

K41. Documents préparés au moins une fois par an:Ne prépare aucun document (end_K41__5)

Data file: endline_data_an

Overview

Valid: 656
Invalid: 2940
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7412
End: 7412
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the following list of documents, which one do you prepare at least once a year?
Do not prepare any of these documents
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 330
50.3%
1 326
49.7%
Sysmiss 2940
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.